TUTORING SUBJECTS  Fall SEMESTER 2016:

AAC tutors are listed under the subjects that they tutor. Following each tutor’s name is a list of PLU courses the tutor has taken within the department and the tutor’s hours. All hours listed are for appointments in the Academic Assistance Center (Library 124) unless otherwise noted.

Anthropology, Biology, Business, Chemistry, Computer Science/Computer Engineering, Economics, Geosciences, Global Studies, History, Languages (Chinese, French, German, Latin/Greek, Norwegian, Spanish), Mathematics, Music, Nursing, Philosophy, Physics, Political Science, Psychology, Religion Sociology, Statistics

Anthropology:

Laura (101, 102, 192, 210) M 9:00-10:00am, W 4:00-5:00pm

Mollie (210) M 4:30-5:30pm, T 4:00-5:00pm

Biology:

Tiana (225, 226, 330, 336) in the AAC W 12:30-1:30pm; Drop-in lab T & R 7:00-9:00pm in Rieke Lobby

Ashley (225, 226, 330, 352, 444, 445)  T 10:00-11:30am,  W 5:00-6:30pm, F 9:00-10:00am

Business:

Mark (302,303, 305, 308, 309, 335) – in AAC T 3:00-4:00pm, Drop-in Lab in Morken 123 T 4:10-6:10, W 1:45-3:45pm

Chemistry:

Chloe (115, 116, 320, 331, 332, 333, 336, 341, 343, 410) in the AAC  R 12:00-1:00pm ; Drop-in Lab M & W 7:00-9:00pm in Rieke Lobby

Ashley (115, 116, 320, 331, 332, 333, 336, 403, 410) T 10:00-11:30am,  W 5:00-6:30pm, F 9:00-10:00am

CSCI:

Paul (144, 340, 367, 370)  T 7:00-9:00pm, W 1:45-3:30pm, Sun 7:00-9:15pm

Economics:

Anna (101, 102, 215, 301, 302, 333, 341, 344)  M 11:00-12:30pm,  W 6:30-8:00pm, R 5:30-6:30pm

Marc (102,111,301,302) T 6:00-8:00pm, R 12:00-1:00pm

Geosciences:

Justin (103, 104, 201, 327, 350, 389) Drop-in lab in Rieke 109 T 5:00-7:00pm, W 3:45-5:45pm, R 4:00-6:00pm

Global Studies:

Laura ( ANTH 210, 357, 387) M 12:30-1:30pm, W 4:00-5:00pm

Mollie (ANTH 210)  M 4:30-5:30pm, T 4:00-5:00pm

History:

Carli (210, 215, 301, 325, 329, 339, 348, 360, 362, 389) T 5:00-6:00pm, W 3:00-4:00pm

Kinesiology:

Erika (277, 280, 366, 380,386,390,478,486) T 1:00-2:00pm, W 11:00am-12:00pm; Drop-in lab T 7-9pm in Olson 102.

Languages:



French:

Molly (101-202, 301, 402) T 6:00-7:00pm, R 4:00-5:00pm, Conversation Table  Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm in Hong Hall LRC

German:

Alexandra  (101-202, 301, 302, 321, 423) T 2:00-3:00pm, R10:00-11:00am, Conversation Table Tuesdays 5:30-6:30pm Hong Hall LRC

Spanish:

Elmer (101-202, 301, 321, 322, 441) in AAC W 4:00-5:30pm, R 1:00 – 2:30pm, Conversation Table Wednesdays 6-7pm in Hong Hall LRC

Sydney (101-202, 301, 321, 325SA, 401SA, 423, 433) M 1:30-3:00pm, T 12:00-1:30pm,  Conversation Table  Wednesdays 6-7pm in Hong Hall LRC

Math:

Cami (152, 253) Drop-in Lab in Morken 214   M 7:00-10:00pm, T 7:00-9:00pm, W 8:00-10:00pm

Egan (105-152, 242, 253, 317, 331, 381,455) in the AAC M 3:30-4:30pm Drop-in Lab in Morken 214 Sun, M & W 8:00-10:00pm,

Jessica (140, 151, 152, 242, 342) Drop-in Lab Morken 214  Sun 7:00-9:00pm, W 7:00-9:00pm, R 7:00-9:00pm

Meghan (123, 124, 152, 242, 317, 321, 491) in the AAC  M 10:00-11:00am, R 9:00-10:00am, Drop-in Lab in Morken 214 M, T & W 8:00-10:00pm

Myles (152, 253) Drop-in Lab in Morken 214  Sun 8:00-10:00pm, T 8:00-10:00pm, R 8:00-10:00pm

Music:

Julie (102A, 122, 223, 224 225, 1226, 234, 345, 366)   Sun. 7:15-9:15pm in MBR 202, T 6:30-8:30pm in MBR 116, R 1:30-3:30pm in MBR 202. Sign up in advance for appointments at the appropriate room.

Nursing:

James (220, 260, 270, 280, BIO 205)  M 6:00-8:00pm, T 5:00-7:00pm, W 2:00-4:00pm

Philosophy:

Clayton ( 233, 238, 334, 338, 491) T 7:00-8:00pm, R 3:00-4:00pm

Physics:

Carly (153, 154, 163, 164) in the AAC  M 3:00-4:00pm, Drop-in Lab in Morken 216 T & R 7:00-9:00pm

Rainey (110, 153, 154, 163, 164, 333, 336) in the AAC  R 3:00-4:00pm,  Drop-in Lab in Morken 216 M & W 7:00-9:00pm

Political Science:

Mollie ( POLS 331, ANTH 210, 371) M 4:30-5:30pm, T 4:00-5:00pm

Psychology:

Cara (101, 113, 242,  320, 330, 335, 360, 448,496) M 6:00-7:00pm, W 11:15am-12:15pm

Religion:

Michaela ( 131, 212,  361, 393) T 7:00-8:00pm, W 10:00-11:00am

Sociology:

Kacie (101, 232, 296, 413) W 7:00-8:00pm, R 4:30-5:30pm

Statistics:

Anna (ECON ) M 11:00-12:30pm,  W 6:30-8:0pm

Cara (PSYC 232, 242) M 6:00-7:00pm, W 11:15-12:15pm

Kacie – (SOCI ) W 7:00-8:00pm, R 4:30-5:30pm