TUTORING SUBJECTS  Fall SEMESTER 2016:

AAC tutors are listed under the subjects that they tutor. Following each tutor’s name is a list of PLU courses the tutor has taken within the department and the tutor’s hours. All hours listed are for appointments in the Academic Assistance Center (Library 124) unless otherwise noted.

Anthropology, Biology, Business, Chemistry, Computer Science/Computer Engineering, Economics, Geosciences, Global Studies, History, Languages (Chinese, French, German, Latin/Greek, Norwegian, Spanish), Mathematics, Music, Nursing, Philosophy, Physics, Political Science, Psychology, Religion Sociology, Statistics

Anthropology:

Laura (101, 102, 192, 210) M 9:00-10:00am, W 4:00-5:00pm

Mollie (210) M 4:30-5:30pm, T 4:00-5:00pm

Biology:

Tiana (225, 226, 330, 336) in the AAC TBA; Drop-in lab T & R 7:00-9:00pm in Rieke Lobby

Ashley (225, 226, 330, 352, 444, 445)  T 10:00-11:30am,  W 5:00-6:30pm, F 9:00-10:00am

Business:

Mark (302,303, 305, 308, 309, 335) – in AAC T 3:00-4:00pm, Drp-in Lab TBA

Chemistry:

Chloe (115, 116, 320, 331, 332, 333, 336, 341, 343, 403,  410) in the AAC  TBA  Drop-in Lab M & W 7:00-9:00pm in Rieke Lobby

Ashley (115, 116, 320, 331, 332, 333, 336, 403, 410) T 10:00-11:30am,  W 5:00-6:00pm, F 9:00-10:00am

CSCE:

Paul (144, 340, 367, 370)  TBA

Economics:

Anna (101, 102, 215, 301, 302, 333, 341, 344)  M 11:00-12:30pm,  W 6:30-8:00pm

Geosciences:

Justin (103, 104, 201, 327, 350, 389) Drop-in lab in Rieke 109 T 5:00-7:00pm, W 3:45-5:45pm, R 4:00-6:00pm

Global Studies:

Laura ( ANTH 210, 357, 387) M 12:30-1:30pm, W 4:00-5:00pm

Mollie (ANTH 210)  M 4:30-5:30pm, T 4:00-5:00pm

History:

Carli (210, 215, 301, 325, 329, 339, 348, 360, 362, 389) T 5:00-6:00pm, W 3:00-4:00pm

Kinesiology:

Erika (277, 280, 366, 380,386,390,478,486) T 1:00-2:00pm, W 11:00am-12:00pm

Languages:



French:

Molly (101-202, 301, 402) T 6:00-7:00pm, R 4:00-5:00pm, Conversation Table  Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm in Hong Hall LRC

German:

Alexandra  (101-202, 301, 302, 321, 423) T 2:00-3:00pm, R10:00-11:00am, Conversation Table  TBA

Latin/Greek:

Oki (Latin 101, 102, 211, 311, 312; Greek 1111, 112, 212, 311) M 7:00-9:00pm, W 2:00-3:00pm

Norwegian:

Tahle (all courses) TBA

Spanish:

Elmer (101-202, 301, 321, 322, 441) in AAC W 4:00-5:30pm, R 1:00-2:30pm, Conversation Table Wednesdays 6-7pm in Hong Hall LRC

Sydney (101-202, 301, 321, 325SA, 401SA, 423, 433) M 1:30-3:00pm, T 12:00-1:30pm,  Conversation Table  Wednesdays 6-7pm in Hong Hall LRC

Math:

Cami (152, 253) Drop-in Lab in Morken 214   M 7:00-10:00pm, T 7:00-9:00pm, W 8:00-10:00pm

Egan (105-152, 242, 253, 317, 331, 381,455) in the AAC M 3:30-4:30pm Drop-in Lab in Morken 214 Sun, M & W 8:00-10:00pm,

Jessica (140, 151, 242, 253, 317, 331, 381, 455) Drop-in Lab Morken 214  Sun 7:00-9:00pm, W 7:00-9:00pm, R 7:00-9:00pm

Meghan (123, 124, 152, 242, 317, 321, 491) in the AAC  M 10:00-11:00am, R 9:00-10:00am, Drop-in Lab in Morken 214 M, T & W 8:00-10:00pm

Myles (152, 253) Drop-in Lab in Morken 214  Sun 8:00-10:00pm, T 8:00-10:00pm, R 8:00-10:00pm

Music:

Julie (102A, 122, 223, 224 225, 1226, 234, 345, 366)   TBA   Sign up in advance for appointments at the appropriate room once announced.

Nursing:

James (220, 260, 270, 280, BIO 205)  M 6:00-8:00pm, T 5:00-7:00pm, W 2:00-4:00pm

Philosophy:

Clayton ( 233, 238, 334, 338, 491) T 7:00-8:00pm, R 3:00-4:00pm

Physics:

Carly (153, 154, 163, 164) in the AAC  M 2:30-3:30pm, Drop-in Lab in Morken 216 T & R 7:00-9:00pm

Rainey (110, 153, 154, 163, 164, 333, 336) in the AAC  F 10:30-11:30am,  Drop-in Lab in Morken 216 M & W 7:00-9:00pm

Political Science:

Mollie ( POLS 331, ANTH 210, 371) M 4:30-5:30pm, T 4:00-5:00pm

Psychology:

Cara (101, 113, 242,  320, 330, 335, 360, 448,496) M 6:00-7:00pm, W 11:15am-12:15pm

Religion:

Michaela ( 131, 212,  361, 393) T 7:00-8:00pm, W 10:00-11:00am

Sociology:

Kacie (101, 232, 296, 413) W 7:00-8:00pm, R 4:30-5:30pm

Statistics:

Anna (ECON ) M 11:00-12:30pm,  W 6:30-8:0pm

Cara (PSYC 232, 242) M 8:00-9:00pm, T 12:00-1:00pm

Kacie – (SOCI ) W 7:00-8:00pm, R 4:30-5:30pm