Archives and Special Collections

label

Oral History Collection: Sweden

Home | Complete List | Denmark | Finland | Iceland | Norway | Sweden

Below you will find a listing of all those interviewed for the oral history project who have a Swedish background. Names in bold type indicate that they are included in the book New Land New Lives.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

   
    Alm, Edith Svensson - Bergsmåla, Blekinge Province
    Alm, Ivar Gottfrid - Boxholm, Östergötland Province
    Anderson, Gunnar - Leksand, Dalarna Province
    Anderson, Ingeborg Smed - Nås, Dalarna Province
   

Back to Top
     

B

     
    Berg, Carl Albin - Bohuslän Province
    Berg, Emmy Erickson - Transtrand, Dalarna Province
    Blomquist, Grace Eleanor - Spring Lake, Minnesota
    Buorklund, Frank Björklund - Bovallstrand, Bohuslän Province
   

Back to Top
     

C

   
    Carlson, Carl Gustav Edward - Åsa, Småland Province
    Carlson, Jennie Josephine Brehm - Strömstad, Bohuslän Province
    Carlson, Signe Ohberg - Sundsvall, Västerbotten Province
   

Back to Top
     

E

   
    Ekloff, Emil Herman - Sandby, Öland Province
   

Back to Top
     

F

   
    Fahl, Hans Johan Fredrik - Karlskrona, Blekinge Province
    Fredrickson, Hans - Småland Province
    Fredrickson, Sven Fredrick - Kolsebro, Kalmar Province
   

Back to Top
     

H

   
    Häggström, Nels - Sidensjö, Ångermanland Province
   

Back to Top
     

J

   
    Johansson, Anders  - Hallarum, Blekinge Province
    Johnson, Bertil Edward - Tacoma, Washington
    Johnson, Ellen Katarina Eriksson - Dalarna Province
   

Back to Top
     

L

   
    Larson, Anna Åberg - Aspberg, Norrbotten Province
    Larson, Hildur Johansson - Ejdsdalen, Älvsborg Province
    Loman, Anna Fisk Beckman - Leksand, Dalarna Province
    Lovestrand, Astrid Maria Rehn - Deje, Värmland Province
    Lundbeck, Emil - Siknäs, Norbotten Province
    Lundbeck, Anna Linnea Beck - Siknäs, Norrbotten Province
   

Back to Top
       

M

   
    Molund, Elsa Anna Maria Nelsson - Öland, Kalmar Province
    Molund, Erik Wilhelm - Vedby, Kalmar Province
    Mork, Helen Nordstrom - Hindersön, Norbotten Province
   

Back to Top
       

N

   
    Nelson, Amanda - Skåne Province
    Nelson, John Edwin - Knäred, Halland Province
    Nelson, Ruth Lindberg - Röfors
    Norberg, Jonas Walfred - Nybyn, Norbotten Province
   

Back to Top
       

O

   
    Odmark, Elsie Karlson - Töreboda, Västergötland Province
   

Back to Top
       

P

   
    Pearson, Alva Paulina Strandell Anderson - Borlänge, Kopparberg Province
   
Back to Top

       

S

   
    Steel, Signe Linnea Anderson - Sundsvall, Västernorrland Province
    Strom, Ralph (Carl Raudolph) Wickstöm - Alvik, Norrbotten Province
    Sundberg, Mattias - Stöde, Västernorrland Province

Back to Top
       

T

   
    Turnquist, Oscar - Gräsmark, Värmland Province
   

Back to Top
       

W

   
    Whitman, Nannie Lundbeck - Töre, Norrbotten Province
   

Back to Top
       

Y

   
    Yost, Gretchen (Greta) Karlsson - Malmö, Skåne Province
   

Back to Top