What Are PLU Alumni Doing With Their Majors?

Check out the Career Connections Opportunities Board to view postings for jobs, internships and volunteer positions.


Education

A PLU education can lead many places by equipping you with invaluable experiences and excellent intellectual skills. Your future career may or may not directly relate to your major. Check out what alumni are doing with their major and begin to explore the possibilities.

Class;sortable
Job Title;sortable
Employer;sortable
State;sortable
19961st Grade TchrOlympic CollegeWA
20031st Grade TchrVancouver School DistrictOR
19951st Grade Tchr.Port Angeles School DistrictWA
20061st grade teacherArlington School DistrictWA
19981st Grade TeacherBellingham School DistrictWA
20071st Grade TeacherChloe Clark ElementarySC
20001st Grade TeacherCollins ElementaryWA
20011st Grade TeacherMcAlder Elementary SchoolWA
20021st Grade TeacherNorth Thurston Public SchoolsWA
20031st Grade TeacherPalm Springs Unified School DistrictWA
19971st Grade TeacherStanwood School DistrictWA
20051st Grade TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsNV
200821st Century Program StaffBoys and Girls ClubWA
19992nd Grade TeacherBethel Public ShoolsWA
20022nd Grade TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
20002nd Grade TeacherBethel School District #403WA
20032nd grade teacherCarnation Elementary SchoolWA
20102nd Grade TeacherFederal Heights Elementary SchoolCO
19972nd Grade TeacherKapowsin ElementaryWA
20002nd Grade TeacherLake Wash School DistWA
19972nd Grade TeacherPine Tree Elementary SchoolWA
20122nd Grade TeacherShiny Mountain ElementaryWA
19982nd Grade TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
20093-6th grade special ed teacherFederal Way Public School DistrictWA
20103rd Grade TeacherFederal Way High SchoolWA
19983rd Grade TeacherJJ Smith Elementary SchoolWA
20003rd Grade TeacherMountain Meadows ElementaryWA
20073rd Grade TeacherPasco School DistrictWA
20003rd Grade TeacherSpokane Public SchoolsWA
20053rd Grade TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
20003rd Grade TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
19973rd Grade TeacherWest Linn, Wilsonville School DistrictOR
19974th and 5th Grade Certified TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
20024th and 5th Grade TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
20024th Grade TchrMercer Island School DistrictWA
20024th Grade TeacherBethel School DistrictCO
20024th Grade TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
20054th Grade TeacherBonney Lake ElementaryWA
20064th Grade TeacherColumbia Ridge ElementaryWA
20034th Grade TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
19954th Grade TeacherGraham Elem SchWA
19984th Grade TeacherNorth Kitsap School District 400WA
20104th Grade TeacherSteilacoom Historical School DistrictWA
19994th Grade TeacherYakima School DistrictWA
19964th grade teacher/Oakwood ElemClover Park School DistrictWA
20004th/5th Grade TeacherBethel School District #403WA
19965th Grade TchrElmhurst ElementaryWA
20115th Grade TchrInternational School of Myanmar
20005th Grade TeacherAll Saints Catholic SchoolWA
19955th Grade TeacherBurlington Edison School DistrictWA
19985th Grade TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
20005th Grade TeacherSaint David SchoolAZ
20005th Grade TeacherSouth Kitsap School DistrictWA
20005th Grade TeacherSteilacoom Historical School DistrictWA
19995th Grade TeacherTacoma School District 10WA
19975th grade TeacherUniversity Place School DistrictWA
20046th Grade School TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
20106th Grade TeacherHighline School DistrictWA
19996th Grade TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
20027th Grade Language Arts TchrPuyallup School DistWA
20037th grade math teacherPheonix Board of EducationGA
20107th Grade TeacherStewart Middle SchoolWA
20108th and 9th Grade Math/Science TeacherUniversity Place School District #83WA
20058th Grade History TeacherRiverside Unified School DistrictWA
20018th Grade History TeacherSunnyside Middle SchoolWA
19978th grade science teacherEvergreenWA
2001Academic InstructorUpward BoundWA
1996Accounts ManagerPacific Physical & Sports TherapyWA
2001Admin. Support SpecialistUL LLCWA
2008Administrative AssistantNorthwest Community ChurchWA
1999Advancement Technical ConsultantEllucian Support IncWA
1999Advertisement SalesPremier Media GroupWA
2003Agriculture EducatorSouth Kitsap High SchoolWA
1996Aquatics Dir/Head Swim CoachPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
1998Area Director, University Place, WAYoung LifeWA
1995Art EducatorShoreline Public SchoolsWA
1995AssistantJend-Row AppraisalMI
2003Assistant Director of Special EducationKent School DistrictWA
1998Assistant PrincipalClover Park School DistrictWA
1996Assistant PrincipalEmerald Ridge HSWA
1996Assistant PrincipalKileen ISD-Sugar Loaf ElementaryTX
1998Assistant PrincipalOakridge School DistOR
2000Assistant PrincipalTacoma School DistrictWA
2005Assistant PrincipalTacoma School of the ArtsWA
2000Assistant PrincipalTenino School DistrictWA
1997assistant principalTukwila School DistrictWA
1997Assistant Principal, Bethel HSBethel School District #403WA
1998Assistant Women's Soccer CoachPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
1998Assoc. Pastor/Youth DirectorNew Song ChurchWA
1997Associate PatorGrace Lutheran ChurchMN
2012Associate TeacherSunny Wolf Charter SchoolOR
1998Asst Athletic Dir/ Compliance and Student- Athlete AffairsPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2003Asst Mktg ManagerHDR Engineering, Inc.WA
2011Asst Preschool TchrSumner School DistrictWA
2001Asst Property ManagerThe Sobrato OrganizationCA
2000Asst. PrincipalCentennial Elem. Sch.WA
2005Athletic DirectorFranklin PierceWA
1997Athletic DirectorUnion High SchoolWA
2000AttorneyBingham McCutchen LLPWA
2010Avia ServicesAcesWA
1997BankerBank of AmericaWA
1996Banquet ManagerCampbell's ResortWA
1996Biology TeacherPlattseurgh City SchoolsNY
2003Business OwnerFirst & MarketingWA
2002Camp CounselorMission SpringsWA
2003CashierSafewayWA
2002Center DirectorSylvan Learning CenterWA
1996Certified Primary Tchr.Bethel Public ShoolsWA
2011Certified SubTacoma School DistrictWA
2001ChaplainChaplan for MulticareWA
2000Chemical Dependency CounselorMaple Lane SchoolWA
2000ChemistWA Dept of Labor & IndustriesCA
2001Chemistry & Physics TeacherWhite River HSWA
1995Chief Mktg OfcrSound Credit UnionWA
2006Child Care Site DirectorYMCA of Pierce and Kitsap CountiesWA
1998Children's Ministry DirectorSouth Hill Christian ChurchWA
1998Choir DirectorSumner School District-Sumner HSIL
1996Church Media ManagerChurch of AgapeWA
1995Claims AdjusterUSAACO
2006Class Reduction TeacherEatonville School DistrictWA
2003Classroom TeacherNaches Trail Elementary SchoolWA
2009Classroom TeacherUniversity Place School District #83WA
1996ConsultantCreative MemoriesWA
2010Collins ElementaryFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
2000Communications OfficerWashington State PatrolWA
2002Communications SpecialistPuget Sound Queen Air AgencyWA
2003CookPick and ShovelWA
2006CoordinatorSchool AgeWA
1996Co-Owner, Licensed in Oregon/WashingtonChris Balmes PropertiesOR
2001Counselor/TeacherLuther HeightsWA
2012Customer ServicePizza HutWA
1995Dean for Stud Devel, Dir of Stud Involvement and LeadershipPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2002Dean of StudentsNorth Thurston School DistrictWA
1998Dean of Students WHSFranklin Pierce School DistWA
2001DeputyGrant County Sheriff's OfcWA
2001Developmental Preschool TeacherOlympia School District-Garfield ElemWA
2001Dir. Youth & Family MinistriesSt. Uriel's Episcopal ChurchWA
2004Director of AdmissionMonmouth CollegeIL
2002Director of Information Management and TechnologyPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2003Director of Sales & MarketingDeja Vu Surf HawaiiHI
1995Director of Teaching and LearningClover Park School DistrictWA
1995Early Childhood Program Coord.Federal Way School DistrictWA
1998Early Intervention SpecialistColumbia School DistrictWA
2003Educ DirectorCP School DistrictCO
2001Education EndorsementsPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
1995Education SpecialistGreenfield Unified School DistrictCA
2005Educational SpecBoys & Girls Home of IowaAK
2004EducatorAmerican Eagle OutfittersWA
2003EducatorAuburn School District #408WA
1996EducatorChief LeschiWA
2001EducatorEastlake High SchoolWA
2001EducatorEatonville Public School DistrictWA
2001EducatorEdgemont Junior HighWA
1996EducatorRaymond Elementary SchoolWA
1995EducatorTacoma School District 10WA
1999EducatorTravis Unified School DistrictUT
2009EducatorYMCAWA
2001Educator Autism ClassTacoma School DistrictWA
1995Eighth Grade TeacherCentral Kitsap School DistrictWA
2001Elem TchrArlington School DistrictWA
2003Elem TchrPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2003Elem TchrYMCAWA
1996Elem. Tchr.Roy Elem. Sch.WA
1995Elementary Education TeacherJefferson Lighthouse ElementaryWI
2009Elementary Education/ Dance TeacherPrivate School (McMinnville, OR)OR
2002Elementary EducatorBethel School DistrictWA
2002Elementary EducatorBethel School District #403WA
2005Elementary Music TeacherIssaquah School District 411WA
1997Elementary School PrincipalSumner School DistrictWA
1995Elementary School TeacherAuburn School District #408WA
1995Elementary School TeacherCentral Valley School DistrictWA
2001Elementary School TeacherPuget Sound Christian SchoolWA
1999Elementary School TeacherUniversity Place School District #83WA
2001Elementary School TeacherWhite River School DistrictWA
2012Elementary Substitute TeacherBethel School DistrictOR
2012Elementary TeacherBeach Wood ElementaryWA
1996Elementary TeacherBethel Public ShoolsWA
1999Elementary TeacherCheyenne Mountain School DistrictNC
1997Elementary TeacherDesert Sands Unified School DistrictMT
1995Elementary TeacherF. W. School DistrictWA
1997Elementary TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2000Elementary TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402HI
2008Elementary TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
1998Elementary TeacherGildo Rey Elementary SchoolWA
1998Elementary TeacherLake Washington Sch DistWA
1996Elementary TeacherMidland Elementary SchoolWA
1997Elementary TeacherPalm Springs Unified School DistrictCA
1998Elementary TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1998Elementary TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1996Elementary TeacherTacoma School District 10WA
2004Elementary TeacherYelm School DistrictWA
1996English Language TchrUnited States GovernmentAE
2001English Language TeacherNorth Franklin School DistrictWA
1996English TeacherFulbright Teacher Exchange ProgramWA
2004English TeacherPuyallup School District #3WA
2002English TeacherRogers High SchoolWA
2005English Teacher (HS)Franklin Pierce School DistrictWA
1998Environ EducatorPierce County Environmental ServicesWA
1995ESL EducatorEverett Community CollegeWA
2003ESL TchrUmatilla School DistrictOR
2002ESL teacherDavid Douglas High SchoolOR
1997event specialist assistantTacoma Zoological SocietyWA
1996Executive AssistantBCTIWA
2005Extended-Day Program DirectorBremerton School DistrictWA
1997field assistantM.A. SegaleWA
2000Financial AdvisorEdward JonesWA
2004Financial Industries Group Litigations AssociateReed Smith LLPCA
1998FirefighterCity of RentonWA
1996Firefighter/ParamedicHenderson Fire DepartmentWA
1996First Grade TeacherCamas School DistrictWA
2008First Grade TeacherDower Elementary SchoolWA
2008first grade teacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
1995First Grade TeacherJuneau School DistrictAK
2000First Grade TeacherRidgecrest ElementaryWA
1995Florist & Custom Clothier/EducatorFor A Time Such As ThisWA
2001Football Coach/TeacherStadium High SchoolWA
1997Fourth Grade TeacherFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
2006Fourth Grade TeacherInternational School of DakarWA
2011Full Time Substitute TeacherAuburn and Sumner School DistrictsWA
2010Fullbright Scholar/TeacherChildren's Museum of TacomaWA
1998General ManagerTesoro Sports CenterAK
2004Grant CoordinatorYelm High SchoolPA
2009Graphic DesignerDatabarWA
2004Guest teacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
2000Guest TeacherKent School DistrictWA
2000Guest TeacherSouth Kitsap School DistrictWA
1998Guidance CounselorBigfork School DistrictMT
1996Guidance CounselorWidefield JHSWA
2004Gymnastics Coach / Program DirectorGymnastics EliteWA
1999H.S. Spanish/English TeacherUniversity Place School DistrictWA
1998Hair StylistSanktuaryDC
1996High School History TeacherTumwater School District #33WA
1996High School Math TeacherLife Christian AcademyWA
1999High School Spanish TeacherHockinson Sch. Dist.WA
1996High School TeacherAuburn School DistrictWA
1997High School TeacherKelso High SchoolWA
2001High School TeacherSnohomish School DistrictWA
1997history teacherUniversity Place School DistrictWA
2008History/Sociology TeacherDecatur High SchoolWA
2000HS Bio. Tchr.Puyallup Sch. Dist.WA
1995HS CounselorEverett School District No 2WA
2004HS English TchrUpward BoundWA
2001HS English TeacherMonte Vista Christian SchoolCA
2007HS English TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2000HS Math TchrWashington High SchoolWA
2011HS Science TeacherWashington County SchoolsNC
1998HS TchrWast Linn-Wilsonville School DistrictOR
2001HS TeacherGig Harbor High SchoolWA
1999HS TeacherMount Vernon School DistrictWA
1999HS Teacher/Head Football and Track/Lifting CoachLebanon Community SchoolsOR
1995Inclusive PreSchool TeacherPeninsula School DistrictWA
2002Indep ContractorEOD TechnologyWA
2000Independent Beauty ConsultantMary Kay CosmeticsTX
1997Instructional CoachFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2001Instructional CoachFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2002Instructional Leader, English Dept ChairJefferson County Public School, Pomona High SchoolCO
2000Integrated Arts TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2010Intercessory MissionaryInternational House of Prayer NorthwestWA
1997Intervention SpecSan Jose Unified School DistrictCA
2006James SalesFranklin Pierce School District #402GA
1997Jr. High School Social Studies TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1999junior high teacherNome School DistAK
1997K-2 Learning Center TeacherUniversity Place School District #83OR
2002K-3 Special Education TeacherAlhambra Elementary School DistrictME
2005Kindergarten Teacher at Federal WayMarysville School DistrictWA
2002Kindergarten TchrDepartment of EducationHI
1998Kindergarten Tchr (Southside Elementary)Cabell County Schools (Huntington, WV)OH
1998Kindergarten Tchr.White River School DistrictWA
2003Kindergarten TeacherBattle Ground School DistrictWA
2009Kindergarten TeacherBremerton School DistrictWA
2004Kindergarten TeacherCentral Linn Elementary SchoolCA
1999Kindergarten TeacherConcordia Lutheran SchoolWA
2008Kindergarten TeacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
1999Kindergarten TeacherPioneer School DistrictWA
1999kindergarten teacherSedro-Woolley School Dist.WA
1998Kindergarten TeacherSeward Elementary SchoolWA
2010Kindergarten TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsOR
2007Kindergarten TeacherVoyager ElementaryWA
2010Kindergarten/1st Grade Special Education TeacherLarchmont ElementaryWA
2002Language Arts TeacherAuburn School District #408WA
2002Leadership FacilitatorFederal GovernmentWA
1998Learning Resource SpecialistInternational School of Helsinki
2004Leasing and Marketing ManagerMPH Holdings, LLCWA
1998Lecturer of Educ/AdminPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2001Lecturer of EducationPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
1999Lecturer of Instructional Development & LeadershipPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
1997LibrarianFort Vancouver Regional LibraryWA
1996Library AssistantState LibraryKS
1996Library Media SpecialistHillside Elementary SchoolWA
2000Lieutenant Commander in Human ResourcesUS NavyCA
2010Lochburn Middle School TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
1996Maj, Logistics OfcrUS ArmyCO
1995ManagerTacoma Public Utilities Community/Media ServicesWA
2003Manufacturer Sales RepOld Town BicycleWA
1996Marketing Manager Midwest RegionKorea National Tourism TradeWA
2008Master of Education studentUniversity of HawaiiWA
2006Masters' StudentSeattle Pacific UniversityWA
2004MathPuyallup High SchoolWA
2009Math CoachPuyallup School DistrictWA
2004Math TeacherBethel School District #403WA
2001Math TeacherCedar Crest Junior High SchoolWA
2007Math TeacherCedar Crest Junior HighWA
1995Math TeacherCedaredge High SchoolCO
2000Math TeacherEmerald Ridge High School, PuyallupWA
2002Math TeacherKauai High SchoolHI
1995Math TeacherLa Conner School DistrictWA
2004Math TeacherMt. Tahoma HSWA
1996Math TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2004Math TeacherTimberline High SchoolWA
1999Math Teacher / Athletic DirectorPuyllup School DistWA
1997Math Teacher/Baseball CoachThomas Jefferson High SchoolWA
2002Math Teacher/Wrestling CoachEverett School DistrictWA
2010Math/Reading Intervention TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2002Math/Science TeacherEdwardsville Alternative HSIL
2007MESA Teacher/AdvisorPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2006Middle Sch EducatorBellevue School DistrictWA
1997Middle School PrincipalMukilteo School DistrictWA
2004Middle School Spanish TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2004Middle School- Special Ed. TeacherSt. Charles School District #303IL
1998Middle School TeacherApple Valley School DistrictID
1997Middle School TeacherBattle Ground School DistrictWA
1999Middle School TeacherFrontier Middle SchoolWA
2004Middle School TeacherNorrkopings Kommun
1997Middle School TeacherRobert Louis Stevenson SchoolCA
1997Middle School TeacherSeattle School DistrictWA
2000Missions OutreachNew Song City Central ChurchWA
2012Montesory TeachersTacoma School DistrictWA
2012NannyPrivate FamilyWA
2009Natl Bd/Special EducatorKindercare Learning CenterWA
2005Newport High SchoolBellevue School DistrictWA
2011Nursing Assistant/HUCFranciscan Health System-St. Joseph Medical CenterWA
1996Office AssistantAg. RetailerOR
1997Olympia HS TeacherOlympia School District #111WA
1999OwnerVisiting AngelsWA
1998P.E. and Reading TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
1995Paraeducator Special NeedsFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
1998PE teacherBethel School District #403WA
1997PE TeacherGregory HeightsWA
2002PE TeacherWaller Road ElementaryWA
2010Personal BankerBank of AmericaWA
2000PhotographerUnknownWA
1995Plng & Communication Mgr/TherapistDevelopmental Disabilities CouncilWA
1998Pre First Grade TeacherDieringer School DistrictWA
2004Preschool Special Education TeacherJuneau School DistrictAK
2003Preschool SPED TeacherBethel School District #403WA
2012Preschool TchrSt. Aloysious Gonzaga Catholic SchoolWA
2001Preschool TeacherBethany Lutheran ElementaryWA
1999Preschool TeacherHope Lutheran ChurchCA
2003Preschool TeacherSt Mark's Cathedral PreschoolWA
2005Preschool Teacher and Nursery Co-coordinatorSt. Mark's Lutheran Church by the NarrowsWA
1997PrincipalAberdeen School District #5WA
2000PrincipalAuburn School District #408WA
1996PrincipalBethel School District #403WA
1996PrincipalCascade Middle SchoolWA
2003PrincipalClover Park School DistrictWA
1997PrincipalColumbia Ridge Elementary SchoolWA
1998PrincipalMountain View Middle SchoolWA
1995PrincipalSeattle Lutheran High SchoolWA
1998PrincipalSeattle School District #1WA
2007PrincipalSlavic Bible CollegeWA
1995PrincipalTacoma School District 10OR
2004PrincipalWillow Creek AcademyOR
2002Principal - Lakewood Career AcademyClover Park School DistrictWA
1997ProfessorPeninsula CollegeWA
1996Program CoordinatorWestern Washington UniversityWA
2010Program CoordinatorArt with HeartOR
2005Program DirectorBoys and Girls ClubWA
1998Program DirectorFlathead Lutheran Bible CampMT
1995Project ManagerConroe Independent School DistTX
2004Reading CoachTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1995Reading Intervention SpecialistClover Park School DistrictWA
1997Reading SpecialistFort Benning Elementary SchoolGA
2003Reading SpecialistLake Washington School DistrictWA
2010Reading Specialist and PE TeacherShoreline School District #412WA
2001Reading TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1995Real EstateWindermere Service CorporationWA
2000RealtorJohn L ScottWA
1997Regional Marketing ManagerStudent Loan Finance AssociationWA
1995Regional Program ManagerInvent Now KidsNV
2008Registrar/Director of Student SvcsUniversity of Southern NevadaNV
1995Resident Elementary TeacherStansberry ElementaryWA
2012Resource Room TchrAuburn School District #408WA
2008resource teacherFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
2004RetailSafewayWA
2002Retail LeadPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
2002RNGood Samaritan HealthcareWA
2007Running Start Educational AdvisorPierce College PuyallupWA
2001school administratorShelton School DistrictWA
1996School CounselorTumwater School DistrictWA
1999School Counselor/AdvisorRiver Ridge High SchoolWA
1996School LibrarianSt. Anthony'sWI
1997School PrincipalPuyallup School DistrictWA
2007Sci TchrPowell County High School (Montana)MT
2003Science & Math TeacherCentral Kitsap School DistrictWA
1998Science TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2010Science Teacher - High SchoolAuburn School District No. 408WA
1995Science Teacher/Tech. TeacherFife School DistrictWA
1996Science/Health TchrMason Middle SchoolWA
2010Second Grade TchrBoise School District and Meridian School DistrictID
1995Second Grade TeacherCentral Kitsap School DistrictWA
1996Secondary TeacherCamp LejeuneWA
2000Senior PastorGrays Harbor Foursquare ChurchWA
2012Sixth Grade ELA TeacherGranger School DistrictWA
2003Social Studies & History TeacherSpanaway Lakes High SchoolWA
2002Social Studies TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
2002Social Studies/Language Arts TeacherSacajawea Middle SchoolWA
2003Social Studies/Science TeacherAuburn School DistrictWA
1996Social Studies-World History/ReligionBellingham High SchoolWA
2001Sociology InstructorTacoma Community CollegeWA
2011Special Ed Elem TeacherSherman Elementary SchoolWA
2000Special Ed TeacherUniversity Place ElementaryWA
2002Special Ed TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2008Special Ed Pre School TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2002Special Ed TeacherAuburn School DistrictWA
1996Special Ed TeacherCentral Kitsap School DistrictWA
2003Special Ed TeacherClackamas ESDOR
1999Special Ed TeacherClover Park School DistWA
2003Special Ed TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2001Special Ed TeacherMarysville School DistWA
2003Special Ed TeacherPuyallup TribeWA
2003Special Ed TeacherTacoma School District 10WA
1996Special Ed TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2010Special Ed TeacherCentral School District #3WA
2004Special Ed TeacherFederal Way School DistrictWA
1995Special Ed TeacherFerndale High SchoolWA
2001Special Ed TeacherGrant Elementary SchoolWA
1997Special Ed TeacherRutledge High SchoolTN
1999Special Ed TeacherStahl Junior High SchoolWA
1995Special Educ. Cnslt.Seattle School District #1WA
1996Special Educ. Resource TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2003Special Ed TeacherSpanaway HSWA
1996Special Ed TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1999Special Ed TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1998Special EducationTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1998Special Education TeacherBeaverton School DistrictOR
2002Special Education TeacherBethel School District #403WA
1997Special Education TeacherCascade School DistrictOR
1996Special Education TeacherChimacum School DistrictOR
1999Special Education TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2004Special Education TeacherFife High SchoolWA
2000Special Education TeacherNorth Thurston School DistrictWA
2006Special Education TeacherOrting School DistrictWA
2002Special Education TeacherPeninsula School DistrictWA
2002Special Education TeacherPoint HigginsMN
2003Special Education TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1999Special Education TeacherPuyallup School District/Spinning ElementaryWA
2012Special Education TeacherStanley ElementaryWA
2011Special Education TeacherTacoma Public SchoolWA
2008Special Education TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1997Special Education teacherTacoma School DistrictWA
1998Special Education TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
1995Special Education TeacherTacoma School District 10WA
2000Special Education TeacherThompson ElementaryWA
2008Special Education TeacherThurston County SchoolsNC
1995Special Education TeacherUniversity Place School DistrictWA
1998Special Education TeacherUniversity Place School DistrictWA
1996Special Education Teacher (5th and 6th grade)Washington ElementaryWA
1999Special Education Teacher K-6Highline School DistrictWA
2008Special Education Teacher-Custer Elementary SchoolClover Park School DistrictWA
1995Special EducatorGrants Pass School DistrictOR
2006Specialist TeacherPeace Lutheran SchoolWA
2006Specialist TeacherPeace Lutheran SchoolWA
2003SPED TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
1996Speech-Language PathologistBeaverton School DistrictOR
2010State (NV) MemberAmeriCorpsNV
1996Stay at Home MomHome MakerWI
1995Stay at home momSelfCA
1996Stay at Home MomSelf-EmployedWA
1997Staying at homeSelfWA
2003Student (Education)Pacific Lutheran UniversityID
2002Student School of CounselingUniversity of Puget SoundWA
1998Sub TeacherFederal Way School DistWA
2006Subsitute TeacherBremerton School DistrictWA
1998Subsitute TeacherUP School DistrictWA
2011Substitute TchrMt Baker School DistrictWA
1996Substitute TchrTacoma Public SchoolsWA
2011Substitute TeacherAuburn & Sumner School DistrictsWA
1999Substitute TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
2008Substitute TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
1997substitute teacherBethel School District #403WA
2011Substitute TeacherBremerton School DistrictWA
2008Substitute TeacherChimikum Middle SchoolWA
2010Substitute TeacherClover Park/University place School DistrictsWA
2002Substitute TeacherFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
2002Substitute TeacherFern Hill ElementaryWA
2006Substitute TeacherFife School Dist No 417WA
2009Substitute TeacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
2000Substitute TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2004Substitute TeacherFWPSWA
2002Substitute TeacherHoward ElementaryOR
2006Substitute TeacherLongview School DistrictWA
2005Substitute TeacherPeninsula School DistrictWA
2005Substitute TeacherPuyallup International, IncWA
2010Substitute TeacherSpokane Public SchoolsWA
1996Substitute TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2000Substitute TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2005Substitute TeacherSumner School District #320WA
2003Substitute TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2002Substitute TeacherWhite River Sch. Dist.WA
1999Substitute Teacher/CoachEdmonds School DistrictSD
2001Summit School TeacherCentral Valley School District No. 356WA
1996SuperintendentHood Canal School DistrictWA
1998SupervisorPacific Lutheran UniversityWA
1995SupervisorStarbucks Coffee CompanyWA
2000Supervisor of HS Special EducationClover Park School DistrictWA
1997TacomaUniversity Of WashingtonWA
2007TchrAdelanto School DistrictCA
2008TchrBeachwood ElemWA
1998TchrBering Strait School DistrictAK
2008TchrBethel School DistrictWA
1996TchrBethel School District #403WA
1998TchrBethel School District #403WA
1998TchrChelan School DistrictWA
1999TchrCollege Park Elementary SchoolCA
2010TchrDower Elementary SchoolWA
2005TchrFairbanks Northstar Borough School DistrictAK
2010TchrIssaquah School District 411WA
2004TchrJames Sales ElementaryWA
2000TchrJason Lee Middle SchoolWA
2004TchrKentwood Senior High SchoolHI
2006TchrKindercareWA
1998TchrLakes High SchoolWA
2007TchrNorthwood ElementaryWA
1998TchrPaychecksWA
2010TchrPersonalized by Santa/MugshotsWA
1997TchrPuyallup School DistrictWA
2003TchrPuyallup School DistrictWA
2002TchrRochester SchoolsWA
1995TchrSan Vicente Elementary SchoolMP
2001TchrSpring Valley Montessori SchoolWA
2011TchrSumner School DistrictWA
2011TchrTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1997TchrTacoma School DistrictWA
2005TchrUniversity School DistrictWA
1998TchrWhitney Elem SchoolNV
1999Tchr on Special Assignment (TOSA)Sumner School DistrictWA
1998Tchr.Bering Strait Sch. Dist.WA
2003Tchr.Big Brother Big SisterWA
2000Tchr.Hillsboro School DistrictOR
1997Tchr.Tacoma Public School DistrictWA
1997Tchr.Tacoma School District 10WA
1998Tchr/Adjunct FacultyAlhambra City School DistrictCA
1997Tchr/Head Basketball CoachBethel School District #403WA
2008TeacherFranklyn Pierce School DistrictWA
2005teacher1at grade teacherWA
2002TeacherAberdeen School District #5WA
2001TeacherAlaska GatewayAK
2004TeacherAlberta Rider ElementaryOR
1995TeacherAlpine School DistrictUT
2002TeacherAmerican International SchoolWA
2000TeacherAmerican School of PachucaTX
1997TeacherArlington School DistrictWA
1997TeacherArlington School DistrictWA
2000TeacherAssets SchoolHI
1998TeacherAuburn School DistrictWA
2001TeacherBattle Ground School DistrictWA
1995TeacherBeachwood Elementary SchoolWA
1996TeacherBeaverton School DistrictWA
1998TeacherBellingham Public School DistrictWA
2004TeacherBellingham School DistWA
2008TeacherBering Strait School DistrictAK
1995TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
1996TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
1997TeacherBethel Public SchoolsAZ
1998TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
2001TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
2003TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
2006TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
2006TeacherBethel Public SchoolsWA
2005TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
2005TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
1996teacherBethel School District #403WA
1996TeacherBethel School District #403WA
2001teacherBethel School District #403WA
2002TeacherBethel School District #403WA
2003TeacherBethel School District #403WA
1996TeacherBethel School DistrictWA
1997TeacherBremerton High SchoolWA
2005TeacherBremerton School DistrictWA
2009TeacherBremerton School DistrictWA
1998TeacherBrouillet ElementaryWA
2003TeacherBurlington-Edison School DistrictWA
2003TeacherCartwright School DistrictAZ
1996TeacherClark County School DistrictNV
2005TeacherClover Creek Elem.WA
2001TeacherClover Park SchoolWA
2004TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
1995TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2002TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2003TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2003TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2004TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2006TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2007TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2008TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
2008TeacherClover Park School DistrictWA
1999TeacherColumbia School DistrictWA
2001TeacherConcordia Lutheran SchoolWA
2003TeacherConejo Valley Unified School DistrictCA
1997TeacherCougar Mountain Junior HighWA
1999TeacherCrabapple Elementary SchoolGA
2007TeacherCreekside Park Elementary SchoolAK
2002TeacherCrestwood Elementary SchoolWA
1999TeacherCrowley School DistrictTX
2003TeacherCurtis Junior High SchoolWA
2000TeacherDafodill Valley ElementaryWA
2000TeacherDayton Elementary SchoolWA
2003TeacherDepartment of Defense USAWA
2006TeacherDepartment of Education-HawaiiHI
1998TeacherDiscovery PointGA
1997TeacherDODDWA
2005TeacherDOE, GuamGU
1999TeacherEdmonds School District No. 15WA
1997TeacherEvergreen School DistWA
1995TeacherFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
1998TeacherFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
2001TeacherFederal Way Public SchoolsWA
1997teacherFederal Way School Dist./Totem Jr. HighWA
1997TeacherFederal Way School DistrictWA
2000TeacherFederal Way School DistrictWA
2003TeacherFederal Way School DistrictWA
2005TeacherFederal Way School DistrictWA
2003TeacherFife School Dist No 417WA
1995TeacherFife School DistrictWA
2002TeacherFirgrove Elem.WA
1996TeacherFirst Presbyterian Church SchoolWA
2003TeacherFranklin PierceWA
2003TeacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
2005TeacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
2007TeacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
2007TeacherFranklin Pierce School DistrictWA
1995TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
1995TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2000TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2002TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2003TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2005TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2005TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2007TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
2009TeacherFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
1997TeacherFullerton Joint Union High School DistrictID
1995teacherGig Harbor High SchoolWA
2002TeacherHillside ElementaryWA
1995teacherHilltop Elementary School / PuyallupWA
2002TeacherHooper Bay SchoolWA
1997TeacherHuntington Jr HighWA
2001TeacherIssaquah Middle SchoolWA
1999TeacherIssaquah School DistrictWA
2009TeacherJessco School DistrictCO
1996TeacherJudson Intl SchoolWA
2004TeacherJuneau School DistrictAK
1998TeacherKent School DistrictWA
2003TeacherKent School DistrictWA
2004TeacherKent School DistrictWA
1997TeacherLake DolloffWA
1999TeacherLake Dolloff ElementaryWA
2003TeacherLakes High SchoolCA
2004TeacherLife Christian SchoolIA
1996TeacherLincoln Co R-II School DistrictPA
1998TeacherLincoln County School DistrictOR
2003TeacherLos Angeles Unified School DistrictOR
2001TeacherManson School DistrictWA
2003TeacherMapleton Public SchoolCO
2005TeacherMat-Su Borough School DistrictAK
2000TeacherMcKenna Elementary SchoolWA
1995TeacherMeridian School District/Boise IDID
1998TeacherMill Creek ElementaryWA
1999TeacherMonroe School DistrictWA
1995TeacherMount Rainier Lutheran High SchoolWA
1999TeacherMountain View ElementaryNV
1997TeacherMukilteo School District 6WA
2001TeacherNome Public SchoolsAK
1999TeacherNorth Thurston School DistrictOH
2001TeacherNorth Thurston School DistrictWA
2006TeacherNorthstar ElementaryWA
1999TeacherOlympia School District #111WA
1995TeacherPunahou SchoolHI
2000TeacherPuyallup High SchoolWA
2001TeacherPuyallup Public SchoolsWA
2002TeacherPuyallup Sch. Dist.WA
1995TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1997TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1998TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1999TeacherPuyallup School DistrictOR
1999teacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1999TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
1999TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2000TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2001TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2001TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2001TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2002teacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2002TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2002TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2003TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2003TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2004teacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2004TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2007TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA
2007TeacherQuincy School District 144WA
2001TeacherRagsdale High SchoolCA
1995TeacherRainier School DistrictWA
2000TeacherRidgewood ElementaryWA
2006TeacherRocky Ridge SchoolWA
1997TeacherRogers High SchoolWA
1998TeacherRogers High SchoolCA
1996TeacherSalt Lake School DistrictWA
1997TeacherSeattle School DistrictWA
2000TeacherSeattle School DistrictWA
2002TeacherSeattle School District #1OR
1998TeacherSedro-Woolley School DistrictWA
1996TeacherSentiniel High SchoolMT
2003teacherSouth Kitsap School DistrictWA
2004TeacherSouth Kitsap School DistrictWA
2002TeacherSouth San Francisco UnifiedWA
2007TeacherSpokane School DistrictWA
1998TeacherSpringfield School District 19TX
2004TeacherSt. Timothy's Lutheran Church and SchoolCA
2001TeacherSumner High SchoolWA
1998TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2001TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2001teacherSumner School DistrictWA
2002TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2002TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2002TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
2006TeacherSumner School DistrictWA
1996TeacherSylvan Learning CenterCA
1997teacherTacoma Public School DistWA
2006TeacherTacoma Public School DistrictWA
1995TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
2002TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
2002TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
2004TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
2005TeacherTacoma Public SchoolsWA
1995TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
1996teacherTacoma School DistrictWA
1997TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
1998TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2000TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2002TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2003TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2003TeacherTacoma School DistrictWA
2005TeacherTacoma School DistrictAZ
1998TeacherTacoma School District 10WA
2005TeacherTacoma SchoolsWA
1999TeacherTeton School DistrictWA
2000TeacherThe Bare Creek SchoolWA
1999TeacherTillicum Elementary SchoolTX
1997TeacherTumwater School DistrictWA
2001TeacherUniversity Place School District #83WA
2004TeacherUpward BoundWA
1995TeacherUukule Senior Secondary School
2002TeacherVancouver School DistrictWA
1995TeacherWalla Walla Public SchoolsWA
2000TeacherWashington High SchoolWA
2005TeacherWashington High SchoolUT
1998TeacherWest Salem HSOR
2005TeacherWhite River School DistrictWA
2000TeacherWhitefield Public SchoolsOK
2002TeacherWoodbrook Middle SchoolWA
2002TeacherYelm School DistrictWA
1995Teacher - Second GradeOslo International School
2006Teacher - Special EdAuburn School District #408WA
2005Teacher - US HistoryCurtis Senior High SchoolWA
1995Teacher (Elementary)Puyallup School DistrictWA
2000Teacher (Primary)Puyallup School DistrictWA
2000Teacher 3rd GradeBethel School District #403WA
1999Teacher 4th GradeStanwood-Camano School DistrictWA
2011Teacher and Athletic DirectorMount Ranier Lutheran High SchoolWA
2002Teacher at James SalesFranklin Pierce School District #402WA
1997Teacher for the BlindCarolton'sTX
1997Teacher MentorTenino School DistrictAZ
2008Teacher- Second GradeClover Park School DistrictWA
2001Teacher, 1st GradePuyallup School DistrictWA
2006Teacher, Administrative InternPuyallup School DistrictWA
2002Teacher, KindergartenTacoma School DistWA
2001Teacher, Special EducationFountain Ft Carson School districtCO
2000Teacher/ Instructional SpecialistSouth Kitsap School DistrictWA
1997Teacher/3rd GradePuyallup School DistrictWA
2001Teacher/Assistant PrincipalN Kitsap School DistrictWA
1996teacher/baseball coachPuyallup School Dist/Rogers High SchoolWA
2000Teacher/Basketball CoachCocoa Beach Jr. & Sr. High SchoolFL
1999Teacher/CoachBethel Public ShoolsWA
1998Teacher/CoachBillings Senior High SchoolMT
1997Teacher/CoachEatonville Middle SchoolWA
1995Teacher/Coach/Diversity TrainerBethel School District #403WA
2004Teacher/LibraryBethel School District #403WA
1995Teacher-LibrarianMukilteo School DistrictWA
1995Teacher-LibrarianPioneer School DistrictWA
1995Tennis CoachEatonville High SchoolCA
1995Third Grade TeacherPuyallup International, IncWA
2012TillRound Table PizzaWA
1995Title 1/LAP Reading Specialist/Private TutorShoreline School DistrictWA
2009Title I Math SpecialistBrookdale ElementaryWA
1999Title I Specialist/TeacherGraham Elementary SchoolWA
1995Trainer-Tools of the MindMetropolitan State College of DenverCA
1996Transformational Growth FacilitatorInward JourneysWA
2002TutorSelf-EmployedWA
2012Vet Corps RepresentativeAmericorpsWA
2002Vice PresidentThompson Consulting FirmWA
2011Volleyball Camp CoachPacific Lutheran UniversityOR
1997volunteerIntervarsity Christian FellowshipOR
2006Webinar Coordinator for trainingVirtuosoWA
1996Women's Soccer CoachUniversity Of WashingtonWA
2009WRAP Autism TeacherPuyallup School DistrictWA