Administration

First Last Title Division Department
Thomas W. Krise President President’s Office President
Vicky L. Winters Director or Administration President’s Office President
Nancy J. Connor University Pastor President’s Office Campus Ministry
Dennis G. Sepper University Pastor President’s Office Campus Ministry
Steven Starkovich Provost and Dean of Graduate Studies Provost Office Office of the Provost
Jan P. Lewis Associate Provost for Curriculum Provost Office Office of the Provost
Karen E. McConnell Director of Assessment Provost Office Office of the Provost
Laura J. Polcyn Associate Dean, Graduate Studies and Special Academic Programs Provost Office Office of the Provost
LeAnn D. Evey Senior Administrative Associate Provost Office Office of the Provost
Lisa A. Henderson Director of Academic Budgeting and Planning Provost Office Office of the Provost
David A. Veazey Director, University Assessment, Accreditation, and Research Provost Office Office of the Provost
Deirdre E. McGoldrick Systems and Data Analyst Provost Office Office of the Provost
Carol A. Bautista Faculty Governance Coordinator Provost Office Office of the Provost
Tamara Williams Acting Executive Director Wang Center for Global Education Wang Center for Global Education
Carmen J. Esyssautier Study Away Advisor, Assessment Coordinator Wang Center for Global Education Wang Center for Global Education
Megan C. Grover Short-term Programs Manager Wang Center for Global Education Wang Center for Global Education
Tanya J. Ulsted Study Away Programs Manager Wang Center for Global Education Wang Center for Global Education
JoDee Keller Chair, Global Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
Michael Behrens Acting Director, International Honors Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
Paul Manfredi Chair, Chinese Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
Lisa Marcus Chair, Women’s and Gender Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
Solveig C. Robinson Director, Publishing and Printing Arts Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
Jennifer Jenkins Chair, Scandanavian Area Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
William Teska Chair, Environmental Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
Erin McKenna Acting Director, First-Year Experience Program Multi-disciplinary Programs Multi-disciplinary Programs
James Albrecht Dean College of Arts and Sciences Division of Humanities
Rona Kaufman Chair, English College of Arts and Sciences Department of English
Pauline Kaurin Chair, Philosophy College of Arts and Sciences Department of Philosophy
Marit Trelstad Acting Chair, Religion College of Arts and Sciences Department of Religion
Eric D. Nelson Chair, Languages and Literatures College of Arts and Sciences Department of Languages and Literatures
Susan E. Young Director, Scandanavian Cultural Center College of Arts and Sciences Scandinavian Culture Center
Bridget E. Yaden Director, Learning Resource Center College of Arts and Sciences Learning Resources Center
Matthew Levy Director, Writing Center College of Arts and Sciences Writing Center
Matthew J. Smith Dean College of Arts and Sciences Division of Natural Sciences
Ann J. Auman Chair, Biology College of Arts and Sciences Department of Biology
Craig B. Fryhle Chair, Chemistry College of Arts and Sciences Department of Chemistry
David A. Wolff Chair, Computer Science and Computer Engineering College of Arts and Sciences Department of Computer Science and Computer Engineering
Jill Whitman Chair, Geosciences College of Arts and Sciences Department of Geosciences
Jeffrey L. Stuart Chair, Mathematics College of Arts and Sciences Department of Mathematics
Richard N. Louie Chair, Physics College of Arts and Sciences Department of Physics
Matthew W. Hacker Network Systems Administrator College of Arts and Sciences Division of Natural Sciences
Terrence D. Nicksic Laboratory Supervisor, Administrative Assistant, Chemistry College of Arts and Sciences Department of Chemistry
David Huelsbeck Dean College of Arts and Sciences Division of Social Sciences
Laura Klein Chair, Anthropology College of Arts and Sciences Department of Anthropology
Lynn Hunnicutt Chair, Economics College of Arts and Sciences Department of Economics
Gina Hames Chair, History College of Arts and Sciences Department of History
Elizabeth A. Esmiol Chair, Marriage and Family Therapy (Fall 2012) College of Arts and Sciences Department of Marriage and Family Therapy
David B. Ward Chair, Marriage and Family Therapy (J-term 2013-Spring 2013) College of Arts and Sciences Department of Marriage and Family Therapy
Sid Olufs Chair, Political Science College of Arts and Sciences Department of Political Science
Michelle Ceynar Chair, Psychology College of Arts and Sciences Department of Psychology
Teresa Ciabattari Chair, Sociology and Social Work College of Arts and Sciences Department of Sociology and Social Work
Kathy Russell Director, Social Work Program College of Arts and Sciences Department of Sociology and Social Work
Cameron Bennett Dean School of Arts and Communication School of Arts and Communication
J.P. Avila Chair, Art & Design School of Arts and Communication Department of Art & Design
Michael Bartanen Chair, Communication and Theatre School of Arts and Communication Department of Communication and Theatre
Jeffrey A. Clapp Artistic Director of Theatre School of Arts and Communication Department of Communication and Theatre
Melissa Franke Director of Forensics School of Arts and Communication Department of Communication and Theatre
David P. Robbins Chair, Music School of Arts and Communication Department of Music
Linda J. Miller Administrative Associate, Music School of Arts and Communication Department of Music
Shirley Garrison Manager of Music Performance and Outreach School of Arts and Communication Department of Music
James Brock Dean School of Business School of Business
Catherine Pratt Associate Dean School of Business School of Business
Theresa Ramos Director, Graduate Program and External Relations School of Business School of Business
Michael Renfrow Associate Director, MSF Program School of Business School of Business
Juanita Reed Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs School of Business School of Business
Joshua W. Page Information Technology Specialist School of Business School of Business
Frank Kline Dean, School of Education and Movement Studies School of Education and Movement Studies School of Education and Movement Studies
Michael Hillis Associate Dean, Instructional Development and Leadership, Fall 2012 School of Education and Movement Studies Instructional Development & Leadership
Karen E. McConnell Associate Dean, Department of Movement Studies and Wellness Education School of Education and Movement Studies Movement Studies and Wellness Education
Briana Van Horn Assistant Director of Admission and Advising School of Education and Movement Studies Instructional Development & Leadership
Barbara J. Fresh Certification Administrator School of Education and Movement Studies Instructional Development & Leadership
Terry W. Miller Dean School of Nursing School of Nursing
Teri A. Woo Associate Dean School of Nursing School of Nursing
Patsy L. Maloney Director, Center for Continued Nursing Education School of Nursing School of Nursing
Lindsay Burke Advisor, Admission and Placement Coordinator School of Nursing School of Nursing
Francis X. Moore Associate Provost, for Information and Technology Services Administrative Areas Information & Technology Services
David Allen Director for Enterprise Systems Administrative Areas Information & Technology Services
Francesca Lane Rasmus Director for Library Services Administrative Areas Information & Technology Services
Layne E. Nordgren Director for User Services and Instructional Technologies Administrative Areas Information & Technology Services
Patricia E. Roundy Dean, Student Academic Success; Director, Academic Advising Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Hal DeLaRosby Assistant Director, Academic Advising Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Leslie J. Foley Director, Academic Assistant Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Vacant Associate Director, Career Development Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Kjirsten Kennedy Academic Advisor Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
A. Maxine Herbert-Hill Director, Academic Internships and Cooperative Education Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Joel D. Zylstra Director, Center for Community Engagement and Service Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Abigail Blankner Transfer Student Advisor Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Allison Stephens Academic Advisor Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Katherine Bourdonnay Assistant Director, Academic Assistance Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Hannah Hardy Career Counselor Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Vacant Coordinator, Student Employment & Technology Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Ruth Tweeten Director, Disability Support Services Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Bobbi Hughes Executive Director, Career Connections Administrative Areas Ramstad Commons
Kristin H. Plaehn Registrar Administrative Offices Registrar
Kevin Berg Assistant Registrar Administrative Offices Registrar
Kelly Gaspar Poth Curriculum and Graduation Administrator Administrative Offices Registrar
Beth Crippen Senior Evaluations Administrator Administrative Offices Registrar
Karl A. Stumo Vice President, Admission and Enrollment Services Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
David E. Gunovich Dean, Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Sean Lacy Director, Transfer Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Linda Dubay Associate Director, Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Melannie D. Cunningham Director of Multicultural Recruitment Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Rachel Christopherson Director, Graduate Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Hiro Kuroiwa-Lewis Director, International Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Paula Meiers Associate Director, Information Analyst Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Phil Betz Associate Director, Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Jessica Winer Assistant Director, Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Emily McCann Assistant Director, Admission Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Brandon Bruan Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Alex Eli Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Hannah Middlebrook Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Bjorn Myhre Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Anna Lambdin Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Kay W. Soltis Director Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Ronald M. Noborikawa Senior Associate Director Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Lorie J. Staab Associate Director, Operations Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Vacant Associate Director, Systems Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Barbara L. Zettel Assistant Director Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Tanya Miller Financial Aid Administrator Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Afton Gregson Financial Aid Administrator Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Sean Garnes Senior Financial Aid Administrator Admission and Enrollment Services Financial Aid
Susan M. Drake Director Admission and Enrollment Services Student Services Center
Bonney L. Atwood Student Services Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Student Services Center
Lissa K. Hendrix Student Services Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Student Services Center
Marcia E. Pecchia Student Services Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Student Services Center
Patricia Sunderland Student Services Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Student Services Center
Neshell D. Henkel Chabot Veterans Coordinator, Student Services Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Student Services Center
Stephen J. Olson Vice President for Development and University Relations Development and University Relations Development and University Relations
Janet Goehren Senior Associate to the Vice President; Manager of Donor Stewardship Development and University Relations Development and University Relations
Allison S. Roberts Senior Director of Development Research and Prospect Management Development and University Relations Operations and Research
Lauralee Hagen Executive Director Development and University Relations Alumni and Constituent Relations
Sumerlin Larsen Associate Director Development and University Relations Alumni and Constituent Relations
Jessica Pagel Assistant Director Development and University Relations Alumni and Constituent Relations
Michelle Story Outreach Events and Volunteer Manager Development and University Relations Alumni and Constituent Relations
Lee Kluth Director Development and University Relations Congregation Relations
Keleigh Allen Assistant Director, Development Operations Development and University Relations Development
James A. Plourde Campaign and Strategy Director Development and University Relations Development
David E. Gunovich Development Director, Major Gifts Development and University Relations Development
Edgar Larson Executive Director Charitable Estate Planning Development and University Relations Development
Teri A. Moore Executive Director of Development, Corporations, Foundations, Government Relations Development and University Relations Development
Douglas L. Page Senior Development Director, Gift Planning Development and University Relations Development
Laura E. Rose Director, Development Operations and Communications Development and University Relations Development
Marion Sharp Associate Director, Corporation and Foundation Relations Development and University Relations Development
Paul Stankavich General Manager Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Martin Neeb GM Emeritus Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Jospeh T. Cohn Assistant General Manager, Director of Content Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Jeff A. Bauman Assistant General Manager, Director of Support Services Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Brenda J. Goldstein Young Promotions Director Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Diana Buti Office Manager Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Nick Francis Music Director Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Erin A. Hennessey Assistant Program Director, News Director Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Lowell E. Kiesow Chief Engineer Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Earnest T. Hollins Assistant Director, Support Services Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Vacant Executive Director Development and University Relations University Communications
Debbie J. Jenkins Director, Printing Development and University Relations University Communications
Barbara Clements Director of Content Development Development and University Relations University Communications
Simon K. Sung Art Director Development and University Relations University Communications
Steve E. Hansen Editor Development and University Relations University Communications
Toby R. Beal Director of Web Development Development and University Relations University Communications
Sheri J. Tonn Vice President, Finance and Operations Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
Sue Liden Manager, Office of Finance and Operations Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
John Kaniss Construction Manager Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
Jennifer Wamboldt Emergency Programs Manager Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
Joe Bell Environmental Health and Safety Manager Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
Robert K. Riley Associate Vice President of Finance; Controller Finance and Operations Business Office
Patricia A. O’Donnell Director of Financial Services Finance and Operations Business Office
Erika L. Borell Bursar Finance and Operations Business Office
Debra Elston Payroll Manager Finance and Operations Business Office
Gemma Dulay Senior Accountant Finance and Operations Business Office
Andrew Eli Accountant Finance and Operations Business Office
David L. Kohler Director of Facilities Management Finance and Operations Facilities Management
Bruce C. Broussard Maintenance Manager Finance and Operations Facilities Management
Leona Green Cleaning Services Manager Finance and Operations Facilities Management
Robert K. Audet Grounds Maintenance Manager Finance and Operations Facilities Management
Christine Cooley Sustainability Manager Finance and Operations Facilities Management
Erin M. McGinnis Director Finance and Operations Dining & Culinary Services
Wendy S. Robins Commons Operations Manager Finance and Operations Dining & Culinary Services
Nancy Rahn Purchasing Manager Finance and Operations Dining & Culinary Services
Tom Harvey Retail Operations Manager Finance and Operations Dining & Culinary Services
Lori Gammon Catering Manager Finance and Operations Dining & Culinary Services
Teri Phillips Director Finance and Operations Human Resource Services
Gretchen Howell Associate Director Finance and Operations Human Resource Services
Ginger J. Peck Director Finance and Operations Auxiliary Services
Patricia Henness Campus Card and Building Access Administrator Finance and Operations Auxiliary Services
Amanda Hawkins Store Manager Finance and Operations Garfield Book Company
Vacant Senior Buyer Finance and Operations Garfield Book Company
Laura F. Majovski Vice President for Student Life; Dean of Students Student Life Student Life
Z. Laree Winer Senior Associate to the Vice President Student Life Student Life
Laurie L. Turner Director, Athletics Student Life Athletics
Jennifer L. Thomas Assistant Athletic Director, Compliance & Student Athlete Affairs Student Life Athletics
Steve Dickerson Head Men’s Basketball Coach, Recruiter Liaison Student Life Athletics
Matt Sellman Aquatics Director, Head Swim Coach Student Life Athletics
Craig L. McCord Assistant Football Coach, Director of Club Sports Student Life Athletics
Geoff Loomis Head Baseball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director Student Life Athletics
Genevieve Ludwig Assistant Athletic Trainer Student Life Athletics
Kelly Robinson Head Women’s Basketball Coach Student Life Athletics
Scott E. Westering Head Football Coach Student Life Athletics
Erin Van Nostrand Head Women’s Softball Coach Student Life Athletics
Michael “Jud” Keim Assistant Football Coach, Director of Intramurals Student Life Athletics
Nick Dawson Director, Sports Information Student Life Athletics
Seth Spidahl Head Women’s Soccer Coach Student Life Athletics
Heather Kreier Head Cross Country and Track & Field Coach Student Life Athletics
Christopher Rice Fitness Center Coordinator; Assistant Track & Field Coach Student Life Athletics
Alice R. Loebsack Assistant Athletic Trainer Student Life Athletics
Patricia Roundy Dean, Student Academic Success Student Life Student Academic Success
Bobbi Hughes Executive Director, Career Connections Student Life Student Academic Success
Greg Premo Director Student Life Campus Safety
Jeffery S. Wilgus Assistant Director Student Life Campus Safety
Peter Moran Operations Supervisor Student Life Campus Safety
Michael McDonald Operations Supervisor Student Life Campus Safety
Ron Giddings Operations Manager Student Life Campus Safety
Stephanie Farrow Operations Supervisor Student Life Campus Safety
Vacant Associate Director Student Life Career Development
Vacant Career Counselor Student Life Career Development
Matthew Freeman Director, Healthand Counseling Center Student Life Counseling Center
C. Mark Anderson Psychologist Student Life Counseling Center
Joanne R. Ito Psychologist Student Life Counseling Center
Elizabeth A. Barton Psychologist Student Life Counseling Center
Mary Simonson Psychiatrist Student Life Counseling Center
Garrett Gilchrist Psychiatrist Student Life Counseling Center
Ruth I. Tweeten Director Student Life Disability Support Services
Matt Freeman Director, Health and Counseling Center Student Life Health Center
Matt Munson Health Educator Student Life Health Center
Paul Moore Medical Assistant Student Life Health Center
Tamsin Sarich Nurse Practioner Student Life Health Center
Marjorie Ward ARNP Student Life Health Center
Tom A. Huelsbeck Associate Dean, Campus Life; Executive Director, Residential Life Student Life Residential Life
Jeff Olson Krengel Director, Residential Programs Student Life Residential Life
Carlos Solorzano Resident Director Student Life Residential Life
Joe Kowalczyk Resident Director Student Life Residential Life
Kat Slaby Resident Director Student Life Residential Life
Allison Carroll Resident Director Student Life Residential Life
Mercy Daramola Resident Director Student Life Residential Life
Nicole Sheer Resident Director Student Life Residential Life
Vacant Coordinator, Student Employment and State Work Study Student Life Student Employment
Eva R. Johnson Dean, Student Development; Director, Student Involvement and Leadership Student Life Student Involvement and Leadership
Amber E. Dehne Baillon Associate Director, Student Involvement and Leadership Student Life Student Involvement and Leadership
Ray Lader Associate Director, Student Conduct Student Life Student Involvement and Leadership
Angelica Hambrick Director, Diversity Center Student Life Student Involvement and Leadership
Akane Yamaguchi Assistant Director, International Student Services Student Life Student Involvement and Leadership
Lace M. Smith Assistant Director for Technology and Social Media Student Life Student Involvement and Leadership
Audrey L. Thornburg Laboratory Manager, Biology College of Arts and Sciences Department of Biology
Kathlyn Mickel Field Director School of Education and Movement Studies School of Education and Movement Studies
Mary Jo Larsen Director of Information Management and Technology School of Education and Movement Studies School of Education and Movement Studies
Obejsanjo Quarless Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Bjorn Myhre Admission Counselor Admission and Enrollment Services Admission
Eileen Kemink Gift Officer – Annual Giving Development and University Relations Development
Mary Dunaway Majors Gift Officer Development and University Relations Development
Marleen Lucas Listener Relations Manager Development and University Relations Development
Jennifer Strachan Assistant General Manager, Director of Public Media Development and University Relations Development
Barbara Hesner Assistant Director, Development Communications Development and University Relations Development
Richard N. Hines Director, Annual Giving Development and University Relations Development
Michael “Jud” Larson CRM Business Analysis Manager Development and University Relations University Communications
Anatoliy Mazhukhin Senior Web Developer Development and University Relations University Communications
Tadeus Doviak Information Technology Specialist Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Justin Steyer Multimedia Manager Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Jake Ellison Online Managing Editor Development and University Relations KPLU-FM
Valarie Seeley Business Operations Manager Finance and Operations Dining & Culinary Services
Linda Nyland Retail Manager Finance and Operations Garfield Book Company
Joy Christoferson Nurse Practioner Student Life Health Center
Ian Jamieson Assistant Director,, Student Involvement and Leadership Student Involvement and Leadership Assistant Director for Technology and Social Media

Last Modified: October 28, 2014 at 4:38 pm