Catalog 2012-2013

Emeriti Faculty

First
Last
Terms
Department
Harry S.
Adams
1947 - 1993
Physics
Barbara
Ahna
1987 - 2002
Business
Shirley
Aikin
1974 - 2011
Nursing
James A.
Albers
1997 - 2010
Business
Charles D.
Anderson
1959 - 1991
Chemistry
D. Stuart
Bancroft
1971 - 2011
Business
Stephen E.
Barndt
1978 - 2000
Business
Kenneth E.
Batker
1966 - 1999
Mathematics
Myra
Baughman
1970 - 2007
Instructional Development and Leadership
William
Becvar
1973 - 2003, 2003 - 2008
Communication and Theater
Luther W.
Bekemeier
1976 - 1992
Vice President for Development
Paul F.
Benton
1969 - 2002
English
Eli
Berniker
1982 - 2010
Business
Arturo
Biblarz
1977 - 2005
Socioloy
James E.
Brink
1970 - 2012
Computer Science and Computer Engineering
R. Michael
Brown
1982 - 2008
Psychology
Christopher R.
Browning
1974 - 1999
History
Stanley L.
Brue
1971 - 2009
Economics
Judith W.
Carr
1979 - 2002
Special Academic Programs and Summer Studies
Gary A.
Chase
1970 - 2000
Physical Education
Kenneth E.
Christopherson
1958 - 1991
Religion
Marie
Churney
1974 - 1998
Education
Dennis
Cox
1972 - 2011
Art
David P.
Dahl
1969 - 2000
Music
Michael B.
Dollinger
1981 - 1998
Mathematics
Larry A.
Edison
1982 - 1998
Computer Science
Luella V.
Edwards
1973 - 1994
Nursing
Audrey
Eyler
1981 - 2012
English
Richard A.
Farner
1976 - 2012
Music
Chris
Ferguson
2001 - 2012
Information and Technology Services
Bruce W.
Finnie
1989 - 2009
Business
M. Josephine
Fletcher
1963 - 1991
Education
Mira J.
Frohnmayer
1980 - 2005
Music
Arthur
Gee
1968 - 2003
Biology
William P.
Giddings
1962 - 1996
Chemistry
William H.
Gilbertson
1968 - 1991
Social Work
Virginia K.
Gilmore
1988 - 1998
Library
Fern A.
Gough
1971 - 1995
Nursing
Kate
Grieshaber
1984 - 2011
Music
Helmi
Hahler
1985 - 1998
Education
Marlis M.
Hanson
1971 - 1991
Education
Vernon R.
Hanson
1970 - 1999
Social Work
Larry
Hegstad
1979 - 2010
Business
John O.
Herzog
1967 - 1998
Mathematics
David
Hoffman
1975 - 2011
Music
Paul
Hoseth
1968 - 2010
Physical Education
Laurence D.
Huestis
1961 - 1999
Chemistry
Paul
Ingram
1975 - 2005, 2005 - 2008
Religion
JoAnn S.
Jensen
1967 - 1999
Biology
Robert J.
Jensen
1968 - 2004
Economics
Richard
Jobst
1967 - 2011
Sociology
Anne
Kelleher
1981-2012
Political Science
David
Keyes
1969 - 2011
Art
Gundar J.
King
1960 - 1991
Business
Calvin H.
Knapp
1959 - 2000
Music
Jerry
Kracht
1967 - 1968, 1969 - 2000
Music
Maria Luisa R.
Lacabe
1992 - 2004
Spanish
Jerome P.
LeJeune
1972 - 2001
Psychology
Earl W.
Lovelace
1998 - 2005
English
Marilynn A.
Levinsohn
1992 - 2000
Nursing
Brian E.
Lowes
1968 - 2009
Geosciences
Lyman T.
Lundeen
1988 - 1989, 1990 - 1998
Religion
Gene C.
Lundgaard
1958 - 1991
Physical Education
Cynthia
Mahoney
1981 - 1994
Nursing
Dennis J.
Martin
1975 - 2011
Biology
Dennis M.
Martin
1976-2012
English
Arthur D.
Martinson
1966 - 1999
History
Marjorie I.
Mathers
1964 - 1966, 1968 - 1997
Education
Katherine
McDade
1989 - 2011
Sociology
Richard
McGinnis
1972 - 2010
Biology
Louette L.
McGraw
1995 - 2005, 2005 - 2008
Education
David E.
McNabb
1979 - 1997
Business
Paul
Menzel
1971 - 20012
Philosophy
Marlen F.
Miller
1970 - 1995
Economics
Gary L.
Minetti
1970 - 2004
Education, Director, Counseling and Testing Center
Richard D.
Moe
1965 - 1998
Education
Robert
Mulder
1987 - 2010
Education
Gunnulf
Myrbo
1970 - 1993
Philosophy
Martin J.
Neeb
1981 - 2006
KPLU-FM
Burton L.
Nesset
1967 - 1998
Chemistry
Jon J.
Nordby
1977 - 2001
Philosophy
Eric
Nordholm
1955 - 1991
Communication and Theater
Phillip A.
Nordquist
1963 - 2005
History
W. Dwight
Oberholtzer
1969 - 1995
Sociology
Sara A.
Officer
1967 - 1998
Physical Education
David M.
Olson
1968 - 1996
Physical Education
Franklin C.
Olson
1971 - 1998
Education
Linda N.
Olson
1967 - 2001
Nursing
William E.
Parker
1970 - 2000
Theatre
Cleo M.
Pass
1990 - 2000
Nursing
Barbara
Poulshock
1976 - 1997
Music
Suzanne
Rahn
1981 - 2008
English
Lois F.
Rhoades
1980 - 1991
Nursing
Karl R.
Rickabaugh
1975 - 1998
Education
Moshe
Rosenfeld
1986 - 2000
Computer Science
Clifford G.
Rowe
1980 - 2010
Communication
Eldon L.
Schafer
1974 - 1991
Business
Carolyn
Schultz
1974 - 1979, 1982 - 2011
Nursing
F. T.
Sepic
1979 - 2004
Business
S. Erving
Severtson
1966 - 1983, 1986 - 1999
Psychology
Merlin
Simpson
1997 - 2011
Business
Wallace
Spencer
1974 - 2010
Political Science
Christopher
Spicer
1978 - 2003
Dean, School of the Arts, Communication
Joan D.
Stiggelbout
1973 - 1991
Nursing
Robert L.
Stivers
1973 - 2009
Religion
Cheryl
Storm
1985 - 2007
Marriage and Family Therapy
Doris G.
Stucke
1967 - 1983
Nursing
Duane
Swank
1970 - 2011
Chemistry
Rodney N.
Swenson
1968 - 2000
German
Kwong-Tin
Tang
1967 - 2008
Physics
Steven D.
Thrasher
1980 - 2010
Business
Fred L.
Tobiason
1966 - 1991, 2003 - 2006
Chemistry
Walter
Tomsic
1970 - 2004
Art
Audun T.
Toven
1967 - 2005
Norwegian
Joseph W.
Upton II
1988 - 1996
Engineering
Paul M.
Webster
1969 - 2001
German
Donald
Wentworth
1972 - 2002, 2002 - 2008
Economics
Forrest
Westering
1972 - 2004
Physical Education
William F.
Yager
1987 - 2004
Business
David
Yagow
1976 - 2008
Provost Office
Catherine
Yetter
1986 - 2011
Education
Yukie
Yumibe
1980 - 1992
Nursing
Chang-Li
Yiu
1973 - 2005
Mathematics and Physics
Dwight J.
Zulauf
1949 - 1953, 1959 - 1985, 1990 - 1998
Business
Last Modified: January 09, 2013 at 08:20 AM