Office ofCongregation Relations

Representative Roster

If you see a Representative position vacancy and you know of someone that would serve the position well, please notify your cluster dean and the Office of Congregation Relations.

AK * Eastern WA/ID * MT * NW WA * OR * SW WA

ALASKA

Interior - Rev. Phil Kettering & Barbara Pierson
Knik - Amy Liddle & Rev. Diane Krauszer
Seward Peninsula - Brian Crockett & Vacancy
South Central - Sue Seggerman & Rev. Glenn Petersen
Southeast - Michael McMullen & Rev. Michael Schwarte

EASTERN WASHINGTON/IDAHO

Big Bend - Janet Wigen & VACANCY
Lower Columbia Basin - Heidi Cryer & Rev. Karen Bates-Olson
Mt. Spokane - Rev. Betty Krafft & Kitty Eagle
North Central Washington - Rev. Ray Babcock & Tim Gubsch
North Idaho - Sandy Ellersick & Karla Olson
PalouseRobert Dwelle & Jon Kimberling
South Central Washington - Carla Bergman & Rev. Gary Rohde
Spokane Valley - Joan Gunby & Rev. Gary Moore
Spokane Westward - Rev. Steve Gutzman & Jackie Sachse
Treasure Valley - Rev. Charles Speidel & C. Todd Kraft
Tseminicum - Lori Jo McLean & Rev. Gail Hart
Upper Snake - Allan Christensen & Rev. Eric Olsen

MONTANA

Bearpaw - Linda Webster & VACANCY
Beartooth - Rev. Maryann Morgenstern & VACANCY
Crazy Mountain - Rev. Darius Larsen &  Cindy Larsen
Flathead - Rev. Andy Arnold & Larry Johnson
Fort PeckRev. Scott Hedegaard & Halvar Olstead
Five Valleys - Scott Moothart & Rev. Brenda Satrum
Great Divide - Rev. Melanie Martin-Dent & Kim Michelson
Golden Traingle - Rev. Roberta Smythe & VACANCY
Northeast - B. Evelyn Casterline & Laurie Pearson
Russell Country - Rev. Steve Van Gilder & Alisa Peterson
Southeast – VACANCY & VACANCY
Shepherd - Jane Fitch Meszaros &  Rev. Mark Morgenstern

NORTHWEST WASHINGTON

Seatac - Rev. Bjoern Meinhardt & VACANCY
Central Seattle - Elizabeth Langeland & Joan Lundquist
Cascadia - Rev. Mark Peterson & Mary Hatlen
East King County - Rev. Ryan Fletcher & Debra Caldwell
Northeast Seattle - Daniel Sievert
Stillaguamish  - Rev. Scott Brents & VACANCY
Northwest Seattle - VACANCY & VACANCY
South King County - VACANCY & VACANCY
Skagit-Isle - Rev. Larry Olsen & Rev. Gretchen Cohan
Sno-Isle - Karel Sahlberg & David Gross
Sno-King - Rev. Julie Hutson & Rev. Christopher Ode
Whatcom - VACANCY & VACANCY

OREGON

Blue Mountain - Rev. JJ Dygert & Penny Walters
Crater Lake - VACANCY & VACANCY
Columbia Coast - Rev. Paul Teyler & Elin Teyler
Emerald - VACANCY & Rev. Daniel Schlewitz
High Desert - Rev. Dr. Joel LiaBraaten & Carol Triplett Weberg
Mt. Hood - Rev. Michael O'Berg & Sandra Anderson
Mt. Tabor - VACANCY & VACANCY
Vineyard/North Williamette - VACANCY & VACANCY
Oregon Trail - Mary Swanson & Rev. Timothy Herzfeldt-Kamprath
Plum - Edward Running & Rev. Getahun Tsegaye
Rose - Rev. David A. Knapp & Deb Curran
South Coast - Don Blom & Rev. Susan Kyllo
Sunset - Gregg Goldhammer & Rev. Karl Pishaw

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON

CoastalElaine Lokken & VACANCY
Evergreen – Rev. Gregory Kaurin & Ellen Leapaldt
Fort Vancouver – Ed Brannfors & Rev. Thomas Tweed
Lower Columbia – Robert Baldwin & Rev. Carol Plummer
Mt. Rainier – Rev. Kim Latterell & John Anderson
OlympicJoy Lingerfelt & Karen Meyer
Peninsula – Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard & Lisbeth Lusk
South Sound – Rev. Richard Knutzen & James Reddick
Tacoma Narrows – Rev. Rebecca Shjerven & Dr. Alan Brooks
Tacoma Southwest – Rev. Nina Body & Clarene Johnson