Office ofCongregation Relations

Representative Roster

If you see a Representative position vacancy and you know of someone that would serve the position well, please notify your cluster dean and the Office of Congregation Relations.

AK * Eastern WA/ID * MT * NW WA * OR * SW WA

ALASKA

Interior - Rev. Randy Young & Barbara Pierson
Knik - Amy Liddle & Rev. Diane Krauszer
Seward Peninsula - Rev. Brian Crockett & Jared Miller
South Central - Rev. Carol George & JoAnn Hagen
Southeast - Rev. Sandra Rudd & Michael McMullen

EASTERN WASHINGTON/IDAHO

Big Bend - Arnie Moeller & Vacancy
Lower Columbia Basin - Heidi Cryer & Rev. Karen Bates-Olson
Mt. Spokane - Rev. Betty Krafft & Byron Hildahl
North Central Washington - Tory Schmidt & Vacancy
North Idaho - Sandy Ellersick & Karla Olson
Palouse – Vacancy & Jon Kimberling
South Central Washington - Rev. Dana Helsing & Kevin Barnes
Spokane Valley - Douglas Piehl & Joan Gunby
Spokane Westward - Jackie Sachse & Rev. Steve Gutzman
Treasure Valley - C. Todd Kraft & John Baerwald
Tseminicum - Lori Jo McLean & Rev. Gail Hart
Upper Snake - Vacancy & Vacancy

MONTANA

Bearpaw - Rev. Valorie Putt & Vacancy
Beartooth - Rev. Maryann Morgenstern & Allen Hansen
Crazy Mountain - Rev. Darius Larsen &  Cindy Larsen
Flathead - Margie Fiedler & David Stenberg
Fort PeckRev. Scott Hedegaard & Vacancy
Five Valleys - Scott Moothart & Rev. Brenda Satrum
Great Divide - Rev.Ron Martin-Dent & Vacancy
Golden Traingle - Rev. Roberta Smythe & Barbara Arensmeyer
Northeast - Vacancy & Rev. Leonard Shatkus
Russell Country - Alisa Peterson & Rev. Steve Van Gilder
Southeast – Vacancy & Vacancy
Shepherd - Vacancy & Jane Fitch Meszaros

NORTHWEST WASHINGTON

Seatac - Rev. Gary Koutsopoulos & Crystal Krippaehne
Central Seattle - Joan Lundquist & Karin Swenson-Moore
Cascadia - Mary Hatlen & Rev. Michael Anderson
East King County - Heather Griffith & Rev. Ryan Fletcher
Northeast Seattle - Vacancy
Stillaguamish  - Karin Rose & Rev. Scott Summers
Northwest Seattle - Linda Johnson & Paul Whitfield
South King County - Greta Nehrenberg & Rev. Terrie Rae Anderson
Skagit-Isle - David Johnson & Rev. Larry Olsen
Sno-Isle - Karel Sahlberg & Rev. David Parks
Sno-King - Rev. Christopher Ode & Megan Hogstad
Whatcom - Rev. Jim Florence & Rev. Phil Petrasek

OREGON

Blue Mountain - Rev. JJ Dygert & Vacancy
Crater Lake - Rev. Ted Hamann & Vacancy
Columbia Coast - Rev. Dr. Robert Sachs & CJ Johnson
Emerald - Vacancy & Rev. Daniel Schlewitz
High Desert - Vacancy & Carol Triplett Weberg
Mt. Hood - Rev. Michael O'Berg & Jim Matthias
Mt. Tabor - Vacancy & Vacancy
Vineyard/North Williamette - Nikki Martin & Carol Christ
Oregon Trail - Mary Swanson & Rev. John Stevens
Plum - Rev. Getahun Tsegaye & Edward Running
Rose - Rev. David A. Knapp & Deb Curran
South Coast - Kathy Sizemore & Rev. Ed Milliken
Sunset - Rev. Karl Pishaw & Gregg Goldhammer

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON

CoastalVacancy & rev. Robert Hoem
Evergreen – Rev. Walter Rice & Ellen Leapaldt
Fort Vancouver – Rev. Thomas Tweed & Ed Brannfors
Lower Columbia – Vacancy & Vacancy
Mt. Rainier – Rev. Steve Schumacher & John Anderson
OlympicKaren Meyer & John Hunter
Peninsula – Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard & Lisbeth Lusk
South Sound – Rev. Richard Knutzen & James Reddick
Tacoma Narrows – Rev. Rebecca Shjerven & Dr. Alan Brooks
Tacoma Southwest – Rev. Nina Body & Clarene Johnson