Representative Roster

If you see a Representative position vacancy and you know of someone that would serve the position well, please notify your cluster dean and Vicky Winters in the Office of the President at winters@plu.edu.

AK * Eastern WA/ID * MT * NW WA * OR * SW WA

ALASKA

Interior – Rev. Randy Young & Barbara Pierson
Knik – Paul Krauszer & Rev. Martin Eldred
Seward Peninsula – Rev. Brian Crockett & Jared Miller
South Central – Rev. Carol George & Lori Weeks
Southeast – Rev. Sandra Rudd & Libby Clough

EASTERN WASHINGTON/IDAHO

Big Bend – Arnie Moeller & Vacancy
Lower Columbia Basin – Heidi Cryer & Kari Isaacson
Mt. SpokaneRev. Duane Anderson & David Smith
North Central Washington – Tory Schmidt & Kaye Baumgartner
North Idaho – Paul Kusche & Vacancy
Palouse – Carol Dahl & Vacancy
South Central Washington – Rev. Dana Helsing & Kevin Barnes
Spokane Valley – Douglas Piehl & Vacancy
Spokane Westward – Jackie Sachse & Vacancy
Treasure Valley – Troy Oppie & Karen Stack
Tseminicum – Vacancy & Vacancy
Upper Snake – Carol Olsen & Vacancy

MONTANA

Bearpaw – Rev. Valorie Putt & Vacancy
Beartooth – Rev. Maryann Morgenstern & Allen Hansen
Crazy Mountain – Rev. Steve Schmidt &  Joyce Schmidt
FlatheadMargie Fiedler & David Stenberg
Fort PeckVacancy & Vacancy
Five Valleys – Rev. Doug Peterson & Rev. Brenda Satrum
Great DivideRev. Ron Martin-Dent & Rev. Arne Bergland
Golden TriangleVacancy & Barbara Arensmeyer
Northeast – Halvar Olstead & Rev. Alvina Olstead
Russell Country – Kris Kester & Rev. Barbara Gwynn
Southeast – Vacancy & Vacancy
Shepherd – Rev. Mark Morgenstern & Trudi Paulson

NORTHWEST WASHINGTON

Seatac – Rev. Gary Koutsopoulos & Crystal Krippaehne
Central Seattle – Joan Lundquist & Karin Swenson-Moore
Cascadia – Susan Berg & Rev. Michael Anderson
East King County – Heather Griffith & Vacancy
North Seattle – Vacancy & Ruth Foster-Koth
Stillaguamish  – Vacancy & Rev. Scott Summers
South King County – Vacancy & Vacancy
Skagit-Isle – David Johnson & Dr. C. Jerry Sells
Sno-IsleKristin Sutton & Rev. David Parks
Sno-King – Rev. Christopher Ode & Vacancy
Whatcom – Marjorie Lorant & Vacancy

OREGON

Blue MountainVacancy & Vacancy
Crater Lake – Rev. Ted Hamann & Janice Hamann
Columbia Coast – Rev. Dr. Robert Sachs & CJ Johnson
Emerald – Rev. Daniel Schlewitz & Roxanne Westra
High Desert – Vacancy & Carol Triplett Weberg
Mt. Hood – Rev. Michael O’Berg & Vacancy
Mt. TaborVacancy & Vacancy
Vineyard/North Williamette – Nikki Martin & Vacancy
Oregon Trail – Gretchen Dumestre & Rev. John Stevens
Plum – Vacancy & Vacancy
RoseRev. Aaron Couch & Vacancy
South Coast – Richard Whitwer & Rev. Ed Milliken
Sunset – Rev. Karl Pishaw & Jackie Calonder

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON

CoastalVacancy & Rev. Robert Hoem
Evergreen – Rev. Walter Rice & Stan Stenersen
Fort Vancouver – Rev. Thomas Tweed & John Jablonski
Lower Columbia – Linda Griffith & Edward Griffith
Mt. Rainier – Rev. Steve Schumacher & John Anderson
Olympic – Rev. Alison Shane & John Hunter
Peninsula – Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard & Lisbeth Lusk
South Sound – Rev. Richard Knutzen & James Reddick
Tacoma Narrows – Rev. Mark Woldseth & Dr. Alan Brooks
Tacoma Southwest – Rev. Joseph BW Smith & Clarene Johnson