Representative Roster

If you see a Representative position vacancy and you know of someone that would serve the position well, please notify your cluster dean and Vicky Winters in the Office of the President at winters@plu.edu.

AK * Eastern WA/ID * MT * NW WA * OR * SW WA

ALASKA

Interior – Rev. Randy Young & Trina Anderson ’78
Knik – Paul Krauszer & Rev. Martin Eldred
Seward Peninsula – Rev. Thomas Richter & Jared Miller ’99
South Central – Rev. Carol George & Lori Weeks
Southeast – Rev. Nancy Gradwohl ’61 & Julie Powers

EASTERN WASHINGTON/IDAHO

Big Bend – Arnie Moeller & Vacancy
Lower Columbia Basin – Heidi Cryer ’80 & Kari Isaacson ’75
Mt. SpokaneRev. Betty Krafft & David Smith
North Central Washington – Tory Schmidt ’92 & Kaye Baumgartner
North Idaho – Paul Kusche & Vacancy
Palouse – Carol Dahl ’62 & Vacancy
South Central Washington – Rev. John Schraan & Rev. Jillian Ross
Spokane Valley – Vacancy & Vacancy
Spokane Westward – Rev. Martin Wells & Vacancy
Treasure Valley – Troy Oppie ’03 & Karen Stack ’65
Tseminicum – Vacancy & Vacancy
Upper Snake – Carol Olsen & Vacancy

MONTANA

Bearpaw – Vacancy & Rev. Tanner Howard
Beartooth – Rev. Maryann Morgenstern & Allen Hansen
Crazy Mountain – Rev. Steve Schmidt &  Joyce Schmidt
FlatheadMargie Fiedler & David Stenberg
Fort PeckVacancy & Vacancy
Five Valleys – Rev. Doug Peterson & Rev. Brenda Satrum ’88
Great DivideVacancy & Rev. Arne Bergland
Golden TriangleRev. Betty Deuchler & Barbara Arensmeyer
Northeast – Halvar Olstead ’71 & Rev. Alvina Olstead
Russell Country – Kristopher Kester & Rev. Barbara Gwynn
Southeast – Vacancy & Vacancy
Shepherd – Rev. Mark Morgenstern & Trudi Paulson

NORTHWEST WASHINGTON

Seatac – Rev. Gary Koutsopoulos & Crystal Krippaehne ’84
Central Seattle – Rev. Deanna Wildermuth, Karin Swenson-Moore ’84, Rev. Kristy Daniels ’99, Rev. Shelley Bryan Wee ’88
Cascadia – Susan Berg ’88, Rev. Michael Anderson, David Horton ’08
East King County – Heather Griffith ’02,  & Rev. Wesley Telyea ’06
North Seattle – Ruth Foster-Koth ’88
Stillaguamish  – Rev. Dan Heim
South King County – Vacancy
Skagit-Isle – David Johnson ’74, Dr. C. Jerry Sells ’59, Joanne Hinkle ’76, Jerilyn Hander ’94, David Moore ’72
Sno-IsleKristin Sutton ’01 & Rev. Tim Feiertag
Sno-King – Rev. Christopher Ode ’00 & Emily Brown ’04
Whatcom – Rev. Marjorie Lorant

OREGON

Blue MountainVacancy & Vacancy
Crater Lake – Rev. Ted Hamann ’77 & Janice Hamann
Columbia Coast – Vacancy & Vacancy
Emerald – Rev. Daniel Schlewitz & Roxanne Westra
High Desert – Vacancy & Carol Triplett Weberg ’61
Mt. Hood – Vacancy & Vacancy
Mt. Tabor – Rev. Kelle Nelson ’98 & Vacancy
Vineyard/North Williamette – Nikki Martin ’73 & Vacancy
Oregon Trail – Gretchen Dumestre & Rev. John Stevens
Plum – Vacancy & Vacancy
RoseRev. Aaron Couch & Vacancy
South Coast – Richard Whitwer & Rev. Ed Milliken
Sunset – Rev. Karl Pishaw & Jackie Calonder

SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON

CoastalVacancy & Vacancy
Evergreen – Rev. Walter Rice & Stan Stenersen
Fort Vancouver – Vacancy & John Jablonski
Lower Columbia – Vacancy & Vacancy
Mt. Rainier – Rev. Steve Schumacher ’82 & John Anderson ’58
Olympic – Rev. Alison Shane & John Hunter ’76
Peninsula – Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard ’92 & Vacancy
South Sound – Rev. Richard Knutzen ’55 & James Reddick
Tacoma Narrows – Rev. Mark Woldseth ’70 & Dr. Alan Brooks, D.D.S. ’61
Tacoma Southwest – Rev. Joseph BW Smith & Clarene Johnson ’56