Administration

FirstLastTitleDepartments
Thomas W.KrisePresidentOffice of the President
Kristin H.PlaehnSenior Advisor to the PresidentOffice of the President
Vicky L.WintersDirector of Administration, Secretary to the Board of RegentsOffice of the President
StevenStarkovichProvost and Senior Vice President for Academic AffairsOffice of the Provost
GeoffreyFoyAssociate Provost, Graduate Programs and Continuing EducationGraduate Programs and Continuing Education
Jan P.LewisAssociate Provost for Undergraduate ProgramsOffice of the Provost
David A.VeazeyDirector, University Assessment, Accreditation and ResearchAssessment Accreditation and Research
Lisa A.HendersonDirector of Academic Budgeting and PlanningOffice of the Provost
PatriciaWodeageAssistant Director of Assessment, Accreditation and ResearchAssessment Accreditation and Research
LeAnn D.EveySenior Administrative AssociateOffice of the Provost
Carol A.BautistaFaculty Governance CoordinatorOffice of the Provost
JamesAlbrechtDean, College of Arts and SciencesDivision of Humanities
RonaKaufmanChair, English Department of English
Bridget E.YadenChair, Languages and LiteraturesDepartment of Languages and Literatures
PaulineShanks KaurinChair, PhilosophyDepartment of Philosophy
AntoniosFinitsisChair, ReligionDepartment of Religion
RickBarotDirector, MFA ProgramDepartment of English
ElisabethWardDirector, Scandinavian Culture CenterDivision of Humanities
Bridget E.YadenDirector, Learning Resource CenterDepartment of Languages and Literatures
CallistaBrownInterim Director, Writing CenterDepartment of English
Nathalieop de BeeckDirector, Children's Literature and CultureDepartment of English
MatthewSmithDean, Division of Natural SciencesDivision of Natural Sciences
MikeBehrensChair, BiologyDepartment of Biology
NealYakelisChair, ChemistryDepartment of Chemistry
Laurie L.MurphyChair, Computer Science and Computer EngineeringDepartment of Computer Science and Computer Engineering
RoseMcKenneyChair, GeosciencesDepartment of Geosciences
JessicaSklarChair, MathematicsDepartment of Mathematics
Richard N.LouieChair, PhysicsDepartment of Physics
Matthew W.HackerNetwork Systems AdministratorDivision of Natural Sciences
Audrey L.ThornburgLaboratory ManagerDepartment of Biology
DavidHuelsbeckDean, Division of Social SciencesDivision of Social Sciences
AkikoNosakaChair, AnthropologyDepartment of Anthropology
NorrisPetersonChair, EconomicsDepartment of Economics
RebekahMergenthalChair, HistoryDepartment of History
David B.WardChair, Marriage and Family TherapyDepartment of Marriage and Family Therapy
SidOlufsChair, Political ScienceDepartment of Political Science
ChristineHansvickChair, PsychologyDepartment of Psychology
JoDeeKellerChair, Social WorkDepartment of Social Work
JoannaGregsonChair, SociologyDepartment of Sociology
CameronBennettDean, School of Arts and CommunicationSchool of Arts and Communication
J.P.AvilaChair, Art & DesignDepartment of Art & Design
AmyYoungChair, Communication and TheatreDepartment of Communication and Theatre
KathleenAndersonInterim Artistic DirectorDepartment of Communication and Theatre
JustinEcksteinDirector of ForensicsDepartment of Communication and Theatre
JohnPaulChair, MusicDepartment of Music
Linda J.MillerAdministrative AssociateDepartment of Music
Nancy J.Albers-MillerDean, School of BusinessSchool of Business
Chung-ShingLeeAssociate Dean, School of BusinessSchool of Business
CynthiaSmithDirector, MSF ProgramSchool of Business
JuanitaReedDirector of the M.B.A. and Undergraduate ProgramsSchool of Business
MariPetersonDirector of the Masters of Science in Marketing ResearchSchool of Business
Joshua W.PageInformation Technology SpecialistSchool of Business
RebeccaTorgersonUndergraduate AdvisorSchool of Business
FrankKlineDean, School of Education and KinesiologySchool of Education and Kinesiology
Ronald S.ByrnesAssociate Dean, Department of EducationDepartment of Education
Karen E.McConnellAssociate Dean, Department of KinesiologyDepartment of Kinesiology
BrianaVan HornAssociate Director of RecruitmentSchool of Education and Kinesiology
Mary JoLarsenDirector of Information Management and TechnologySchool of Education and Kinesiology
KathlynMickelField DirectorDepartment of Education
Sheila K.SmithDean, School of NursingSchool of Nursing
Teri A.WooAssociate Dean, School of NursingSchool of Nursing
LisaJohnsonClinical Placement CoordinatorSchool of Nursing
TracyPittAdvisor, Admission and Placement CoordinatorSchool of Nursing
TamaraWilliamsExecutive Director, Wang Center for Global EducationWang Center for Global Education
WillTaylorStudy Away Advisor, Assessment CoordinatorWang Center for Global Education
Megan C.GroverManager, Short-Term Study Away Programs Wang Center for Global Education
Tanya J.UlstedStudy Away Coordinator and Gateway Programs ManagerWang Center for Global Education
PriscillaSt. ClairChair, Global Studies ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
BethKraigDirector, Holocaust and Genocide StudiesMulti-disciplinary Programs
CarmiƱaPalermDirector, International Honors ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
ErikHammerstromChair, Chinese Studies ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
TeresaCiabattariChair, Women's and Gender Studies ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
Solveig C.RobinsonDirector, Publishing and Printing Arts ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
JenniferJenkinsChair, Scandinavian Area Studies ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
KevinO'BrienChair, Environmental Studies ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
CallistaBrownDirector, First-Year Experience ProgramMulti-disciplinary Programs
Francis X.MooreAssociate Provost for Information and Technology ServicesInformation & Technology Services
DavidAllenDirector for Enterprise SystemsSystems and Communication
FrancescaLane RasmusDirector for Library ServicesLibrary Information Services
DianeHarrisDirector of Circulation and Building ServicesLibrary Public Services
KerstinRingdahlCurator of Special Library Collections, ArchivistLibrary Archives
GailEgbersAssociate Professor/Reference LibrarianLibrary Information Services
HollySennResident Assistant Professor, Virtual Reference Services LibrarianLibrary Information Services
AmyStewart-MailhiotAssistant Professor/Instructional and Reference LibrarianLibrary Information Services
GenevieveWilliamsAssociate Professor/Electronic Resources/Undergraduate Research LibrarianLibrary Information Services
LizzZitronAssistant Professor/Instruction and Reference LibrarianLibrary Information Services
Layne E.NordgrenDirector for User Services and Instructional TechnologiesInstructional Technologies
HalDeLaRosbyDirector of Academic AdvisingAcademic Advising Office
Leslie J.FoleyDirector, Academic AssistanceAcademic Advising Office
Catherine W.SwearingenExecutive Director of Career ConnectionsCareer Connections
AllieGrillAssistant Director, Academic Internship and Career DevelopmentCareer Connections
Joel D.ZylstraDirector, Center for Community Engagement and ServiceCommunity Engagement and Service
TiffanyLemmonAssistant Director, Center for Community Engagement and ServiceCommunity Engagement and Service
AbigailBlanknerTransfer Student AdvisorAcademic Advising Office
AllisonStephensAssociate Director, Academic AdvisingAcademic Advising Office
KatherineBourdonnayAssistant Director, Academic AssistanceAcademic Advising Office
AvianceTaylorCareer CounselorCareer Connections
Paula A.BurnsDirector, Disability Support ServicesDisability Support Services
KateSchneiderDirector of Employer RelationsCareer Connections
Andrea J.SheaAcademic AdvisorAcademic Advising Office
Heather M.LequeAcademic AdvisorAcademic Advising Office
KevinBergRegistrarOffice of the Registrar
KellyGaspar PothAssistant RegistrarOffice of the Registrar
BethCrippenSenior Evaluations AdministratorOffice of the Registrar
RustyHortonSystems ManagerOffice of the Registrar
David E.GunovichDean of Enrollment ServicesOffice of Admission
MelodyFergusonDirector of AdmissionOffice of Admission
SeanLacyDirector, Transfer AdmissionOffice of Admission
Melannie D.CunninghamDirector of Multicultural RecruitmentOffice of Admission
MarieBoisvertDirector, Graduate AdmissionOffice of Admission
HiroKuroiwa-LewisDirector, International AdmissionOffice of Admission
PaulaMeiersAssociate Director of Admission, Information AnalystOffice of Admission
EmilyMcCannAssociate Director, AdmissionOffice of Admission
BrandonBruanAssistant Director, AdmissionOffice of Admission
HannahMiddlebrookAssistant Director, AdmissionOffice of Admission
TylerSedlacekTransfer Admission CounselorOffice of Admission
MikeFarnumDirector of Military OutreachOffice of Admission
VacantCampus Visit and Hospitality CoordinatorOffice of Admission
HillaryPowellAdmission CounselorOffice of Admission
JulianFrancoAdmission CounselorOffice of Admission
JoelVeloniAdmission CounselorOffice of Admission
CassandraBrazellAdmission CounselorOffice of Admission
Kay W.SoltisDirector of Financial AidFinancial Aid
Ronald M.NoborikawaSenior Associate Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid
Lorie J.StaabAssociate Director, Operations/SystemsFinancial Aid
Barbara L.ZettelAssistant Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid
AlexEliFinancial Aid AdministratorFinancial Aid
CraigChamberlainFinancial Aid Administrator and Enrollment Modeling SpecialistFinancial Aid
JacobBurgerFinancial Aid AdministratorFinancial Aid
EileenKeminkFinancial Aid AdministratorFinancial Aid
Susan M.DrakeDirector of Student ServicesStudent Services Center
Bonney L.AtwoodStudent Services CounselorStudent Services Center
SusanPavurStudent Services CounselorStudent Services Center
Marcia E.PecchiaStudent Services CounselorStudent Services Center
PatriciaSunderlandStudent Services CounselorStudent Services Center
Neshell D.Henkel ChabotVeterans Coordinator, Student Services CounselorStudent Services Center
Daniel J.LeeVice President for AdvancementAdvancement
Allison S.RobertsExecutive Director of Strategic InitiativesAdvancement
LauraleeHagenSenior Advancement OfficerAdvancement
JessicaPagelDirector of Alumni and Constituent RelationsAdvancement & Constituent Relations
ShandaTryonAssistant Director of Alumni and Constituent RelationsAlumni & Constituent Relations
NolanRyanAssistant DirectorAlumni & Constituent Relations
SuzanneLoilandAdvancement OfficerAdvancement
Douglas L.PageExecutive Director of Gift PlanningAdvancement
Laura E.RoseExecutive Director of Constituent EngagementAdvancement
AileenQuealyDirector of Corporate & Foundation RelationsAdvancement
MaryDuvallExecutive Director of AdvancementAdvancement
AliciaHinckleyDirector, Annual GivingAdvancement
KatieSimsDirector of Donor RelationsAdvancement
KimNesselquistSenior Advancement OfficerAdvancement
KeleighAllenAdvancement AnalystAdvancement
KatieHooverAssociate Director of Advancement OperationsAdvancement
KaarinPraxelDirector of Gift PlanningAdvancement
BarbaraHesnerAssistant Director, Advancement CommunicationAdvancement
AlexDomineAnnual Giving Gift OfficerAdvancement
DaveRobbinsSenior Advancement OfficerAdvancement
DonnaGibbsVice President of Marketing and CommunicationsMarketing and Communications
Simon K.SungExecutive Creative DirectorMarketing and Communications
DeniseBiddingerManager of Print ProductionMarketing and Communications
SandyDunhamDirector of CommunicationsMarketing and Communications
LaceSmithDirector of Content MarketingMarketing and Communications
ChrisAlbertAssistant Director, Web DevelopmentMarketing and Communications
ToddBriskeSenior Web DeveloperMarketing and Communications
MichaelLarsonCRM Business Analysis ManagerMarketing and Communications
ZachPowersManager of Media and ContentMarketing and Communications
RustinDwyerVideographerMarketing and Communications
JohnFroschauerPhotographerPhoto Services
SamO'HaraWeb DesignerMarketing and Communications
LoganSeelyeSenior Web DesignerMarketing and Communications
AmandaHawkinsStore ManagerGarfield Book Company
VacantRetail ManagerGarfield Book Company
Joseph T.CohnGeneral ManagerKPLU-FM
MartinNeebGM EmeritusKPLU-FM
MaryDunawayExecutive Director of DevelopmentKPLU-FM
Brenda J.Goldstein YoungDirector of Marketing and Community EngagementKPLU-FM
NickFrancisMusic DirectorKPLU-FM
Erin A.HennesseyNews Director, Assistant Program DirectorKPLU-FM
Earnest T.HollinsDirector of KPLU Finance and AdministrationKPLU-FM
JustinSteyerMultimedia ManagerKPLU-FM
SarahMcAteeMember Services ManagerKPLU-FM
EmilyFaheyMember Relations ManagerKPLU-FM
VacantOnline Managing EditorKPLU-FM
TadeusDoviakInformation Technology SpecialistKPLU-FM
AllanBeltonVice President, Finance and AdministrationFinance and Administration
SueLidenDirector, Risk Management and InsuranceFinance and Administration
JohnKanissDirector, Construction ServicesFacilities Management
JoeBellDirector, Environmental Health and Safety and Emergency ProgramsHuman Resource Services
PattiPearceInterim ControllerBusiness Office
Erika L.BorellBursarBusiness Office
DebraElstonPayroll ManagerBusiness Office
GemmaDulayAccounting ManagerBusiness Office
AndrewEliAccountantBusiness Office
RaymondOrrAssociate Vice President for Facilities ManagementFacilities Management
Bruce C.BroussardMaintenance ManagerFacilities Management
KenCoteCampus Landscape and Athletic Field ManagerFacilities Management
TeriPhillipsAssociate Vice President of Human ResourcesHuman Resources
GretchenHowellAssociate Director of Human ResourcesHuman Resources
LauraFuhrmanEmployment ManagerHuman Resources
Ginger J.PeckDirector of Auxiliary ServicesAuxiliary Services
KelleyKohlwesAssistant Director of Conference and Event ServicesAuxiliary Services
PatriciaHennessCampus Card and Building Access AdministratorAuxiliary Services
JoannaRoyce-DavisVice President for Student LifeStudent Life
LareeWinerAssociate Director for Student SuccessStudent Life
John P.RosenbergInterim Campus Pastor for Campus MinistryStudent Life
IanJamiesonDirector of Student Involvement and Leadership and New Student OrientationStudent Involvement and Leadership
Erin M.McGinnisDirector, Dining and Retail ServicesDining & Culinary Services
Wendy S.RobinsCommons Operations ManagerDining & Culinary Services
NancyRahnPurchasing ManagerDining & Culinary Services
TomHarveyRetail Operations ManagerDining & Culinary Services
DougHinnersCatering ManagerDining & Culinary Services
ValerieSeeleyBusiness Operations ManagerDining & Culinary Services
MaryYeomansOperations ManagerDining & Culinary Services
VacantUniversity PastorCampus Ministry
Laurie L.TurnerAssociate Athletic Director, Compliance and Student-Athletic AffairsAthletics
Jennifer L.ThomasAssociate Director of AthleticsAthletics
SteveDickersonHead Men's Basketball Coach, Recruiter LiaisonAthletics
MattSellmanAquatics Director, Head Swim CoachAthletics
Craig L.McCordAssistant Football Coach, Director of Club SportsAthletics
NolanSoeteInterim Head Baseball CoachAthletics
AnnaFukunagaAssistant Athletic TrainerAthletics
Jennifer L.ChildressHead Women's Basketball CoachAthletics
Scott E.WesteringHead Football CoachAthletics
LanceGlasoeHead Women's Softball CoachAthletics
KevinAokiHead Women's Volleyball CoachAthletics
JohnYorkeHead Men's Soccer CoachAthletics
Michael "Jud"KeimAssistant Football Coach, Director of IntramuralsAthletics
TylerScottDirector, Athletic CommunicationsAthletics
SethSpidahlHead Women's Soccer CoachAthletics
HeatherKreierFitness Center Coordinator, Strength and Conditioning CoachAthletics
ChristopherRiceAssistant Track & Field CoachAthletics
AaronGuntherHead Athletic TrainerAthletics
ToddYamauchiAssistant Athletic TrainerAthletics
AndrewFoltzHead Women's Rowing CoachAthletics
GregPremoDirector of Campus SafetyCampus Safety
RonGiddingsAssistant Director of Campus SafetyCampus Safety
TommySkaggsManager, Student Employment and TechnologyStudent Employment
PaulaBurnsDirector of Disability Support ServicesDisability Support Services
SusanaDollInterim Director of the Health CenterHealth Center
Joanne R.ItoDirector of the Counseling Center, Senior PsychologistCounseling Center
Elizabeth A.BartonPsychologistCounseling Center
ThomasHandlanPsychologistCounseling Center
Tom A.HuelsbeckAssociate Vice President for Campus LifeResidential Life
JesTaklaDirector, Residential ProgramsResidential Life
DanHammerquistResident DirectorResidential Life
AngelGonzalezResident DirectorResidential Life
LukeRuizResident DirectorResidential Life
PaulMetellusResident DirectorResidential Life
ToluTaiwoResident DirectorResidential Life
MelissaWilliamsResident DirectorResidential Life
Eva R.FreyDean of StudentsStudent Involvement and Leadership
ConnieGardnerAssociate Director, Student Rights and ResponsibilitiesStudent Involvement and Leadership
AngelicaHambrickAssistant Vice President for Diversity, Justice, and SustainabilityStudent Involvement and Leadership
NicoleJulianoProgram Coordinator, Diversity CenterStudent Involvement and Leadership
HaiDoanAssistant Director of Social Media and TechnologyStudent Involvement and Leadership
KatSlabyProgram CoordinatorStudent Involvement and Leadership

Last Modified: September 3, 2015 at 3:26 pm