Administration

First Last Title Departments
Thomas W. Krise President Office of the President
Kristin H. Plaehn Senior Advisor Office of the President
Vicky L. Winters Director of Administration, Secretary to the Board of Regents Office of the President
Danielle Johnson Director of University Events Office of the President
Nancy J. Connor University Pastor Campus Ministry
Dennis G. Sepper University Pastor Campus Ministry
Steven Starkovich Provost Office of the Provost
Geoffrey Foy Associate Provost, Graduate Programs and Continuing Education Office of the Provost
Jan P. Lewis Associate Provost for Undergraduate Programs Office of the Provost
David A. Veazey Director, University Assessment, Accreditation and Research Office of the Provost
Lisa A. Henderson Director of Academic Budgeting and Planning Office of the Provost
Marie Boisvert Director of Graduate Admission Office of the Provost
Patricia Wodeage Assistant Director of Assessment, Accreditation and Research Office of the Provost
LeAnn D. Evey Senior Administrative Associate Office of the Provost
Carol A. Bautista Faculty Governance Coordinator Office of the Provost
James Albrecht Dean, College of Arts and Sciences Division of Humanities
Rona Kaufman Chair, English Department of English
Bridget E. Yaden Chair, Languages and Literatures Department of Languages and Literatures
Pauline Kaurin Chair, Philosophy Department of Philosophy
Antonios Finitsis Chair, Religion Department of Religion
Rick Barot Director, MFA Program Department of English
Elisabeth Ward Director, Scandinavian Culture Center Department of Languages and Literatures
Bridget E. Yaden Director, Learning Resource Center Learning Resources Center
Callista Brown Interim Director, Writing Center Writing Center
Nathalie op de Beeck Director, Children’s Literature and Culture Department of English
Matthew J. Smith Dean, Division of Natural Sciences Division of Natural Sciences
Ann J. Auman Chair, Biology Department of Biology
Craig B. Fryhle Chair, Chemistry Department of Chemistry
Laurie L. Murphy Chair, Computer Science and Computer Engineering Department of Computer Science and Computer Engineering
Rose McKenney Chair, Geosciences Department of Geosciences
Daniel J. Heath Chair, Mathematics Department of Mathematics
Richard N. Louie Chair, Physics Department of Physics
Matthew W. Hacker Network Systems Administrator Division of Natural Sciences
Audrey L. Thornburg Laboratory Manager, Biology Department of Biology
Ann F. Tolo Administrative Associate Division of Natural Sciences
David Huelsbeck Dean, Division of Social Sciences Division of Social Sciences
Akiko Nosaka Chair, Anthropology Department of Anthropology
Norris Peterson Chair, Economics Department of Economics
Gina Hames Chair, History Department of History
David B. Ward Chair, Marriage and Family Therapy Department of Marriage and Family Therapy
Sid Olufs Chair, Political Science Department of Political Science
Michelle Ceynar Chair, Psychology Department of Psychology
Kathy Russell Chair, Social Work Department of Social Work
Joanne R. Gregson Chair, Sociology Department of Sociology
Cameron Bennett Dean, School of Arts and Communication School of Arts and Communication
J.P. Avila Chair, Art & Design Department of Art & Design
Michael Bartanen Chair, Communication and Theatre Department of Communication and Theatre
Jeffrey A. Clapp Artistic Director of Theatre Department of Communication and Theatre
Justin Eckstein Director of Forensics Department of Communication and Theatre
John Paul Chair, Music Department of Music
Linda J. Miller Administrative Associate Department of Music
Shirley Garrison Manager of Music Performance and Outreach Department of Music
Nancy J. Albers-Miller Dean, School of Business School of Business
Chung-Shing Lee Associate Dean, School of Business School of Business
Theresa Ramos Director, Graduate Program and External Relations School of Business
Michael Renfrow Director, MSF Program School of Business
Juanita Reed Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs School of Business
Joshua W. Page Information Technology Specialist School of Business
Frank Kline Dean, School of Education and Kinesiology School of Education and Kinesiology
Michael Hillis Associate Dean, Department of Education Department of Education
Karen E. McConnell Associate Dean, Department of Kinesiology Department of Kinesiology
Briana Van Horn Assistant Director of Admission and Advising Department of Education
Mary Jo Larsen Director of Information Management and Technology School of Education and Kinesiology
Kathlyn Mickel Field Director Department of Education
Vacant Certification Administrator Department of Education
Sheila K. Smith Dean, School of Nursing School of Nursing
Teri A. Woo Associate Dean, School of Nursing School of Nursing
Patsy L. Maloney Director, Center for Continued Nursing Education School of Nursing
Tracy Pitt Advisor, Admission and Placement Coordinator School of Nursing
Tamara Williams Executive Director, Wang Center for Global Education Wang Center for Global Education
Carmen J. Esyssautier Study Away Advisor, Assessment Coordinator Wang Center for Global Education
Megan C. Grover Manager, Short-Term Study Away Programs Wang Center for Global Education
Tanya J. Ulsted Study Away Coordinator and Gateway Programs Manager Wang Center for Global Education
JoDee Keller Chair, Global Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Beth Kraig Director, Holocaust and Genocide Studies Multi-disciplinary Programs
Carmiña Palerm Director, International Honors Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Paul Manfredi Chair, Chinese Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Teresa Ciabattari Chair, Women’s and Gender Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Solveig C. Robinson Director, Publishing and Printing Arts Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Jennifer Jenkins Chair, Scandinavian Area Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Kevin O’Brien Chair, Environmental Studies Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Callista Brown Director, First-Year Experience Program Multi-disciplinary Programs
Francis X. Moore Associate Provost for Information and Technology Services Information & Technology Services
David Allen Director for Enterprise Systems Enterprise Systems
Francesca Lane Rasmus Director for Library Services Library Services
Diane Harris Director of Circulation and Building Services Library Public Services
Kerstin Ringdahl Curator of Special Library Collections, Archivist Library Archives
Gail Egbers Reference Librarian Library Information Services
Holly Senn Virtual Reference Services Librarian Library Information Services
Amy Stewart-Mailhiot Instructional and Reference Librarian Library Information Services
Genevieve Williams Undergraduate Research Librarian Library Information Services
Lizz Zitron Reference and Instructional Librarian Library Information Services
Debra Morrow Preservation and Digital Collections Specialist Library Technical Services
Layne E. Nordgren Director for User Services and Instructional Technologies User Services
Hal DeLaRosby Director of Academic Advising Ramstad Commons
Leslie J. Foley Director, Academic Assistance Ramstad Commons
Catherine W. Swearingen Executive Director of Career Connections Ramstad Commons
A. Maxine Herbert-Hill Director, Academic Internships Ramstad Commons
Joel D. Zylstra Director, Center for Community Engagement and Service Ramstad Commons
Tiffany Lemmon Assistant Director, Center for Community Engagement and Service Ramstad Commons
Abigail Blankner Transfer Student Advisor Ramstad Commons
Allison Stephens Associate Director, Academic Advising Ramstad Commons
Katherine Bourdonnay Assistant Director, Academic Assistance Ramstad Commons
Paul Bauer Career Counselor Ramstad Commons
Tommy Skaggs Manager, Student Employment & Technology Ramstad Commons
Paula A. Burns Director, Disability Support Services Ramstad Commons
Jody Horn Recruiting and Outreach Manager Ramstad Commons
Kate Schneider Director of Employer Relations Ramstad Commons
Andrea J. Shea Academic Advisor Ramstad Commons
Heather M. Brett Academic Advisor Ramstad Commons
Kevin Berg Registrar Office of the Registrar
Kelly Gaspar Poth Assistant Registrar Office of the Registrar
Beth Crippen Senior Evaluations Administrator Office of the Registrar
Rusty Horton Systems Manager Office of the Registrar
David E. Gunovich Interim Chief Enrollment Officer Enrollment Management
Melody Ferguson Director of Admission Enrollment Management
Sean Lacy Director, Transfer Admission Enrollment Management
Linda Dubay Office Manager Enrollment Management
Melannie D. Cunningham Director of Multicultural Recruitment Enrollment Management
Marie Boisvert Director, Graduate Admission Enrollment Management
Hiro Kuroiwa-Lewis Director, International Admission Enrollment Management
Paula Meiers Associate Director, Information Analyst Enrollment Management
Emily McCann Associate Director, Admission Enrollment Management
Brandon Bruan Assistant Director, Admission Enrollment Management
Hannah Middlebrook Assistant Director, Admission Enrollment Management
Anna Pacheco Transfer Admission Counselor Enrollment Management
Hillary Powell Admission Counselor Enrollment Management
Obejsanjo Quarless Admission Counselor Enrollment Management
Joel Veloni Admission Counselor Enrollment Management
Cassandra Brazell Admission Counselor Enrollment Management
Kay W. Soltis Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Ronald M. Noborikawa Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Lorie J. Staab Associate Director, Operations/Systems Financial Aid
Barbara L. Zettel Assistant Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid
Alex Eli Financial Aid Administrator Financial Aid
Craig Chamberlain Financial Aid Administrator Financial Aid
Jacob Burger Financial Aid Administrator Financial Aid
Eileen Kemink Financial Aid Administrator Financial Aid
Susan M. Drake Director of Student Services Student Services Center
Bonney L. Atwood Student Services Counselor Student Services Center
Lissa K. Hendrix Student Services Counselor Student Services Center
Marcia E. Pecchia Student Services Counselor Student Services Center
Patricia Sunderland Student Services Counselor Student Services Center
Neshell D. Henkel Chabot Veterans Coordinator, Student Services Counselor Student Services Center
Daniel J. Lee Vice President for Advancement Advancement
Janet Goehren Manager of Donor Stewardship Advancement
Allison S. Roberts Senior Director of Development Research and Relationship Management Advancement
Lauralee Hagen Senior Advancement Officer Advancement
Adrianne Jamieson Community and Outreach Manager Advancement & Constituent Relations
Jessica Pagel Acting Director of Alumni and Constituent Relations Advancement & Constituent Relations
Vacant Assistant Director, Alumni Constituent Relations Advancement & Constituent Relations
Adam Story Constituent Engagement Officer Capital Campaign
Lee Kluth Director, Congregation Relations Congregation Relations
Douglas L. Page Executive Director, Gift Planning and Grant Development Advancement
Laura E. Rose Director and Communications of Advancement Services Advancement
vacant Director, Annual Giving Advancement
Kathie Delph Associate Executive Director of Advancement Advancement
Wade Hicks Senior Administrative Assistant Advancement
Vacant Associate Director, Grant Development Advancement
Kim Nesselquist Major Gifts Officer Advancement
Keleigh Allen Assistant Director, Advancement Operations and Manager Advancement
Katie Hoover Advancement Operations Manager Advancement
Carly Perez Gift Records Specialist Advancement
Kaarin Praxel Associate Director, Gift Planning Advancement
Barbara Hesner Assistant Director, Advancement Communication Advancement
Donna Gibbs Vice President of Marketing and Communications Marketing and Communication
Simon K. Sung Executive Creative Director Marketing and Communication
Debbie J. Jenkins Director of Customer Service Marketing and Communication
Barbara Clements Director of Content Development Marketing and Communication
Lace Smith Director of Content Marketing Marketing and Communication
Chris Albert Assistant Director, Web Development Marketing and Communication
Todd Briske Senior Web Developer Marketing and Communication
Michael Larson CRM Business Analysis Manager Marketing and Communication
John Froschauer Photographer Photo Services
Roger L. Nelson Mail Services Supervisor Mailroom
Steve Skramstad Senior Graphic Designer Marketing and Communication
Scott Beilke Graphic Designer Marketing and Communication
Asuka Goya Web Developer Marketing and Communication
Logan Seelye Senior Web Designer Marketing and Communication
Randall Self Mailroom Clerk Mailroom
Octave Chretain Assistant Mail Services Supervisor Mailroom
Julie Winters Copier & Web Support Coordinator Marketing and Communication
Denise Biddinger Senior Office Assistant Marketing and Communication
Kelly Roper Reprographic Digital Specialist Marketing and Communication
Joseph T. Cohn Interim General Manager KPLU-FM
Martin Neeb GM Emeritus KPLU-FM
Vacant Executive Director of News KPLU-FM
Mary Dunaway Executive Director of Development KPLU-FM
Joseph T. Cohn Interim General Manager KPLU-FM
Jeff A. Bauman Executive Director Finance and Operations, Assistant General Manager KPLU-FM
Brenda J. Goldstein Young Promotions Director KPLU-FM
Francis Styer Music Director KPLU-FM
Erin A. Hennessey Managing Editor of Radio KPLU-FM
Earnest T. Hollins Assistant Director, Support Services KPLU-FM
Justin Steyer Multimedia Manager KPLU-FM
Sarah McAtee Member Services Manager KPLU-FM
Emily Fahey Lisener Relations Manager KPLU-FM
Martha Cott Online Managing Editor KPLU-FM
Tadeus Doviak Information Technology Specialist KPLU-FM
Lowell E. Kiesow Senior Engineer KPLU-FM
Diana Buti Budget/Accounting Supervisor KPLU-FM
Anna Y Leon-Guerrero Interim Vice President, Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
Sue Liden Manager, Office of Finance and Operations Finance and Operations
John Kaniss Director, Construction Management Finance and Operations
Joe Bell Director, Environmental Health and Safety and Emergency Programs Human Resource Services
Robert K. Riley Associate Vice President of Finance; Controller Business Office
Patricia A. O’Donnell Director of Financial Services Business Office
Erika L. Borell Bursar Business Office
Debra Elston Payroll Manager Business Office
Gemma Dulay Senior Accountant Business Office
Andrew Eli Accountant Business Office
David L. Kohler Director of Facilities Management Facilities Management
Bruce C. Broussard Maintenance Manager Facilities Management
Leona Green Cleaning Services Manager Facilities Management
Ken Cote Grounds Maintenance Manager Facilities Management
Christine Cooley Sustainability Manager Facilities Management
Erin M. McGinnis Director, Dining and Retail Services Dining & Culinary Services
Wendy S. Robins Commons Operations Manager Dining & Culinary Services
Nancy Rahn Purchasing Manager Dining & Culinary Services
Tom Harvey Retail Operations Manager Dining & Culinary Services
Doug Hinners Catering Manager Dining & Culinary Services
Valerie Seeley Business Operations Manager Dining & Culinary Services
Teri Phillips Associate Vice President of Human Resources Human Resources
Gretchen Howell Associate Director of Human Resources Human Resources
Laura Fuhrman Employment Manager Human Resources
Ginger J. Peck Director of Auxiliary Services Auxiliary Services
Patricia Henness Campus Card and Building Access Administrator Auxiliary Services
Amanda Hawkins Store Manager Garfield Book Company
Ashley Roberts Senior Buyer Garfield Book Company
Linda Nyland Retail Manager Garfield Book Company
Ian Jamieson Assistant Director, Student Involvement and Leadership Student Involvement and Leadership
Joanna Royce-Davis Vice President for Student Life, Dean of Students Student Life
Laree Winer Senior Associate to the Vice President Student Life
Laurie L. Turner Director, Athletics and Recreation Athletics
Jennifer L. Thomas Associate Director of Athletics Athletics
Steve Dickerson Head Men’s Basketball Coach, Recruiter Liaison Athletics
Matt Sellman Aquatics Director, Head Swim Coach Athletics
Craig L. McCord Assistant Football Coach, Director of Club Sports Athletics
Geoff Loomis Head Baseball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director Athletics
Anna Fukunaga Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics
Jennifer L. Childress Head Women’s Basketball Coach Athletics
Scott E. Westering Head Football Coach Athletics
Erin Brooks Head Women’s Softball Coach Athletics
Kevin Aoki Head Women’s Volleyball Coach Athletics
John Yorke Head Men’s Soccer Coach Athletics
Michael “Jud” Keim Assistant Football Coach, Director of Intramurals Athletics
Tyler Scott Director, Athletic Communications Athletics
Seth Spidahl Head Women’s Soccer Coach Athletics
Heather Kreier Head Cross Country and Track & Field Coach Athletics
Christopher Rice Fitness Coordinator, Assistant Track and Field Coach Athletics
Aaron Gunther Head Athletic Trainer Athletics
Todd Yamauchi Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletics
Greg Premo Director of Campus Safety Campus Safety
Ron Giddings Assistant Director of Campus Safety Campus Safety
Shep Clarke Operations Supervisor Campus Safety
Michael McDonald Operations Supervisor Campus Safety
Adam Schreiber Operations Supervisor Campus Safety
Jason Weaving Operations Supervisor/Training Coordinator Campus Safety
Tommy Skaggs Manager, Student Employment and Technology Student Employment
Paula Burns Director of Disability Support Services Disability Support Services
Matthew Freeman Director, Health and Counseling Centers Counseling Center
Joanne R. Ito Psychologist Counseling Center
Elizabeth A. Barton Psychologist Counseling Center
Caleb Shepard Psychologist Counseling Center
Matt Freeman Director, Health and Counseling Centers Health Center
Ross McLeod Health Educator, Ombudsperson Health Center
Crystal Kennedy Medical Assistant Health Center
Tamsin Sarich Nurse Practitioner Health Center
Marit Featherstone Nurse Practitioner Health Center
Tom A. Huelsbeck Associate Dean, Campus Life; Executive Director, Residential Life Residential Life
Jes Takla Director, Residential Programs Residential Life
Dan Hammerquist Resident Director Residential Life
Angel Gonzalez Resident Director Residential Life
Kat Slaby Resident Director Residential Life
Vacant Resident Director Residential Life
Mercy Daramola Resident Director Residential Life
Melissa Williams Resident Director Residential Life
Eva R. Johnson Dean, Student Development; Director, Student Involvement and Leadership Student Involvement and Leadership
Amber E. Dehne Baillon Associate Director, Student Involvement and Leadership Student Involvement and Leadership
Ray Lader Associate Director, Student Rights and Responsibilities Student Involvement and Leadership
Angelica Hambrick Director, Diversity Center Student Involvement and Leadership
Nicole Juliano Program Coordinator, Diversity Center Student Involvement and Leadership
Vacant Associate Director, International Student Services Student Involvement and Leadership
Hai Doan Assistant Director for Technology and Social Media Student Involvement and Leadership

Last Modified: November 5, 2015 at 11:58 pm